RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS MS EXP (06098) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS MS EXP
  • Number
  • 06098
Advertisement

06098 Ers Ms Exp is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Chennai Central (MAS). Ers Ms Exp covers total journey of 918 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Kochuveli and at 11:30 it arrives at Chennai Central. 06098 Ers Ms Exp has total 18 stopping station like KOTTAYAM (KTYM), PALAKKAD JN (PGT), SALEM JN (SA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06098 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 918Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ERS MS EXP - 06098 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS MS EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

ERS MS EXP (06098) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time ERS MS EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

ERS MS EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS MS EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by ERS MS EXP?

ERS MS EXP covers 918 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ERS MS EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on