RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS MS EXP (06098) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS MS EXP
  • Number
  • 06098
Advertisement

06098 Ers Ms Exp is a -- (--) which is running between (YNRK) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Ers Ms Exp covers total journey of 3415 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from and at 14:30 it arrives at Kochuveli. 06098 Ers Ms Exp has total 28 stopping station like GHAZIABAD (GZB), PANVEL (PNVL), KOZHIKKODE (CLT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06098 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS MS EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3415Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 56 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

ERS MS EXP - 06098 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRBHADRA
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2797 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 02:04
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2848 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2934 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3023 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3109 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3142 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3216 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3272 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3357 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3415 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS MS EXP depart from Railway Station?

ERS MS EXP (06098) departs from Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time ERS MS EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

ERS MS EXP reach on day 4 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS MS EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by ERS MS EXP?

ERS MS EXP covers 3415 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. ERS MS EXP passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on