RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KORBA EXPRESS (22648) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KORBA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22648
Advertisement

22648 Korba Express is a -- (--) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Korba (KRBA). Korba Express covers total journey of 2516 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 03:10 it arrives at Korba. 22648 Korba Express has total 54 stopping station like THRISUR (TCR), ONGOLE (OGL), SEVAGRAM (SEGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22648 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KORBA EXPRESS
  • 26th August
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • 3 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • 42 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2516Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

KORBA EXPRESS - 22648 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1263 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1674 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1732 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1900 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1937 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2013 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2075 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2278 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2425 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2452 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2467 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2479 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2516 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KORBA EXPRESS depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

KORBA EXPRESS (22648) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time KORBA EXPRESS take to reach KORBA Railway Station?

KORBA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to KORBA Railway Station. The arrival time of KORBA EXPRESS at KORBA Railway Station is 03:10.

Distance covered by KORBA EXPRESS?

KORBA EXPRESS covers 2516 km to reach KORBA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KORBA EXPRESS passes through 54 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on