RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KORBA EXPRESS (22648) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name KORBA EXPRESS
Number 22648
Source KOCHUVELI (KCVL)
Destination KORBA (KRBA)
Advertisement

22648 Korba Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Korba (KRBA). Korba Express covers total journey of 2509 kilometers. At 07:08 it departs from Kochuveli and at 03:00 it arrives at Korba. 22648 Korba Express has total 52 stopping station like WADAKANCHERI (WKI), CHIRALA (CLX), BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22648 Running status

KRBA TVC EXPRES ( 22647 )
Last one week running status of the KORBA EXPRESS
18th July 3 Min
11th July 15 Min
10th June 10 Min
3rd June 9 Min
27th May 42 Min
23rd May 18 Min
20th May RT
16th May RT
Current Location of the Train (18th July)TRIUPUNITTURA ( TRTR )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 58 km/hr
Journey Distance 2509Km.
Train Travel Time 43 Hr 52 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)
Return Train

KORBA EXPRESS - 22648 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KOLLAM JN Arrival 07:05 Departure 07:08 Halt 3 m Distance 59 km Day 2
Stations KAYANKULAM JN Arrival 07:43 Departure 07:45 Halt 2 m Distance 100 km Day 2
Stations MAVELIKARA Arrival 07:54 Departure 07:55 Halt 1 m Distance 107 km Day 2
Stations CHENGANNUR Arrival 08:07 Departure 08:09 Halt 2 m Distance 120 km Day 2
Stations TIRUVALLA Arrival 08:18 Departure 08:19 Halt 1 m Distance 129 km Day 2
Stations KOTTAYAM Arrival 08:50 Departure 08:53 Halt 3 m Distance 155 km Day 2
Stations TRIUPUNITTURA Arrival 09:49 Departure 09:50 Halt 1 m Distance 205 km Day 2
Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN Arrival 10:40 Departure 10:45 Halt 5 m Distance 217 km Day 2
Stations ALUVA Arrival 11:12 Departure 11:15 Halt 3 m Distance 234 km Day 2
Stations ANGAMALI Arrival 11:24 Departure 11:27 Halt 3 m Distance 243 km Day 2
Stations CHALAKUDI Arrival 11:39 Departure 11:40 Halt 1 m Distance 258 km Day 2
Stations IRINJALAKUDA Arrival 11:47 Departure 11:48 Halt 1 m Distance 264 km Day 2
Stations THRISUR Arrival 12:15 Departure 12:18 Halt 3 m Distance 288 km Day 2
Stations WADAKANCHERI Arrival 12:38 Departure 12:39 Halt 1 m Distance 305 km Day 2
Stations OTTAPPALAM Arrival 13:19 Departure 13:20 Halt 1 m Distance 334 km Day 2
Stations PALAKKAD JN Arrival 13:45 Departure 13:50 Halt 5 m Distance 365 km Day 2
Stations COIMBATORE JN Arrival 15:22 Departure 15:25 Halt 3 m Distance 420 km Day 2
Stations TIRUPPUR Arrival 16:08 Departure 16:10 Halt 2 m Distance 470 km Day 2
Stations ERODE JN Arrival 17:00 Departure 17:05 Halt 5 m Distance 520 km Day 2
Stations SALEM JN Arrival 18:02 Departure 18:05 Halt 3 m Distance 583 km Day 2
Stations JOLARPETTAI Arrival 19:43 Departure 19:45 Halt 2 m Distance 703 km Day 2
Stations KATPADI JN Arrival 20:50 Departure 20:55 Halt 5 m Distance 787 km Day 2
Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL Arrival 23:10 Departure 23:35 Halt 0 m Distance 916 km Day 2
Stations GUDUR JN Arrival 01:28 Departure 01:30 Halt 2 m Distance 1053 km Day 3
Stations NELLORE Arrival 01:59 Departure 02:00 Halt 1 m Distance 1092 km Day 3
Stations ONGOLE Arrival 03:19 Departure 03:20 Halt 1 m Distance 1208 km Day 3
Stations CHIRALA Arrival 03:59 Departure 04:00 Halt 1 m Distance 1257 km Day 3
Stations TENALI JN Arrival 04:49 Departure 04:50 Halt 1 m Distance 1315 km Day 3
Stations VIJAYAWADA JN Arrival 05:40 Departure 05:50 Halt 10 m Distance 1346 km Day 3
Stations KHAMMAM Arrival 07:18 Departure 07:20 Halt 2 m Distance 1446 km Day 3
Stations WARANGAL Arrival 08:48 Departure 08:50 Halt 2 m Distance 1553 km Day 3
Stations RAMAGUNDAM Arrival 10:00 Departure 10:01 Halt 1 m Distance 1654 km Day 3
Stations MANCHIRYAL Arrival 10:12 Departure 10:13 Halt 1 m Distance 1668 km Day 3
Stations BELLAMPALLI Arrival 10:25 Departure 10:27 Halt 2 m Distance 1687 km Day 3
Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR Arrival 11:05 Departure 11:06 Halt 1 m Distance 1726 km Day 3
Stations BALHARSHAH Arrival 12:50 Departure 12:55 Halt 5 m Distance 1796 km Day 3
Stations CHANDRAPUR Arrival 13:13 Departure 13:15 Halt 2 m Distance 1810 km Day 3
Stations SEVAGRAM Arrival 14:43 Departure 14:45 Halt 2 m Distance 1931 km Day 3
Stations NAGPUR Arrival 16:40 Departure 16:45 Halt 5 m Distance 2007 km Day 3
Stations BHANDARA ROAD Arrival 17:40 Departure 17:42 Halt 2 m Distance 2069 km Day 3
Stations TUMSAR ROAD Arrival 17:58 Departure 18:00 Halt 2 m Distance 2087 km Day 3
Stations GONDIA JN Arrival 18:45 Departure 18:50 Halt 5 m Distance 2137 km Day 3
Stations DONGARGARH Arrival 19:51 Departure 19:53 Halt 2 m Distance 2210 km Day 3
Stations RAJ NANDGAON Arrival 20:17 Departure 20:19 Halt 2 m Distance 2241 km Day 3
Stations DURG Arrival 21:20 Departure 21:30 Halt 10 m Distance 2272 km Day 3
Stations RAIPUR JN Arrival 22:05 Departure 22:10 Halt 5 m Distance 2309 km Day 3
Stations BHATAPARA Arrival 22:58 Departure 23:00 Halt 2 m Distance 2373 km Day 3
Stations BILASPUR JN Arrival 00:05 Departure 00:20 Halt 15 m Distance 2419 km Day 4
Stations AKALTARA Arrival 00:47 Departure 00:49 Halt 2 m Distance 2446 km Day 4
Stations JANJGIR NAILA Arrival 01:02 Departure 01:04 Halt 2 m Distance 2461 km Day 4
Stations CHAMPA Arrival 01:21 Departure 01:26 Halt 5 m Distance 2472 km Day 4
Stations KORBA Arrival 03:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 2509 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KORBA EXPRESS depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KORBA EXPRESS (22648) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 07:08.

How much time KORBA EXPRESS take to reach KORBA Railway Station?

KORBA EXPRESS reach on day 4 to KORBA Railway Station. The arrival time of KORBA EXPRESS at KORBA Railway Station is 03:00.

Distance covered by KORBA EXPRESS?

KORBA EXPRESS covers 2509 km to reach KORBA Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KORBA EXPRESS passes through 52 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
AMRITSAR EXP 12483 Source KOCHUVELI Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on Wed
RAPTISAGAR EXP 12512 Source KOCHUVELI Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Tue, Wed, Sun
HUBLI EXP 12778 Source KOCHUVELI Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on Thu
KCVL SGNR EXP 16312 Source KOCHUVELI Destination SHRI GANGANAGAR Runs on Sat
MYSURU EXPRESS 16316 Source KOCHUVELI Destination MYSURU JN Runs on All Days
RAJYA RANI EXP 16349 Source KOCHUVELI Destination NILAMBUR ROAD Runs on All Days
KCVL YPR AC EXP 16562 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
KCVL BVC EXPRESS 19259 Source KOCHUVELI Destination BHAVNAGAR TRMUS Runs on Thu
PORBANDAR EXP 19261 Source KOCHUVELI Destination PORBANDAR Runs on Sun
KCVL INDORE EXP 19331 Source KOCHUVELI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Fri
KCVL LTT SF EXP 22114 Source KOCHUVELI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Mon, Thu
AHILYANAGARI EX 22646 Source KOCHUVELI Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Sat
KORBA EXPRESS 22648 Source KOCHUVELI Destination KORBA Runs on Mon, Thu
DEHRADUN EXP 22659 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Fri
LTT GARIB RATH 12202 Source KOCHUVELI Destination LOKMANYATILAK T Runs on Thu, Sun
SAMPARK KRANTHI 12217 Source KOCHUVELI Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Mon, Sat
YESVANTPUR EXP 12258 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
KCVL SC EXP 07120 Source KOCHUVELI Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon
MS ERS EXPRESS 06097 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Fri
KCVL YPR AC EXP 22678 Source KOCHUVELI Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Fri
KCVL-NCJ PASSENGER 56317 Source KOCHUVELI Destination NAGERCOIL JN Runs on All Days
NCJ TBM SUVIDHA 82644 Source KOCHUVELI Destination KRISHNARAJAPURM Runs on Sun
KCVL-BAND INAUGURAL SPL 06319 Source KOCHUVELI Destination BANASWADI Runs on Thu, Sat
BAND HUMSAFAR 16319 Source KOCHUVELI Destination Runs on Thu, Sat
KCVL HYB SUVIDA 82722 Source KOCHUVELI Destination HYDERABAD DECAN Runs on Mon
KCVL-MAJN ANTYODAYA EXP 16355 Source KOCHUVELI Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Thu, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CHATTISGARH EXP 18237 Source KORBA Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
KRBA VSKP EXP 18517 Source KORBA Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
KRBA TVC EXPRES 22647 Source KORBA Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Wed, Sat
WAINGANGA EXP 12252 Source KORBA Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Thu, Sun
HASDEO EXPRESS 18803 Source KORBA Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed
HASDEO EXPRESS 18801 Source KORBA Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
VSKP ARK SPL 08517 Source KORBA Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
HASDEO EXPRESS 18250 Source KORBA Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
HASDEO EXPRESS 18252 Source KORBA Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed
KORBA-RAIPUR EXP SPL 08250 Source KORBA Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun