RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HASDEO EXPRESS (18803) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HASDEO EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18803
Advertisement

18803 Hasdeo Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Korba (KRBA) and Raipur Jn (R). Hasdeo Express covers total journey of 199 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Korba and at 10:35 it arrives at Raipur Jn. 18803 Hasdeo Express has total 9 stopping station like JANJGIR NAILA (NIA), BILASPUR JN (BSP), BHATAPARA (BYT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18803 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HASDEO EXPRESS
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 21 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 6 Min
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 199Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed)

HASDEO EXPRESS - 18803 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HASDEO EXPRESS depart from KORBA Railway Station?

HASDEO EXPRESS (18803) departs from KORBA Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time HASDEO EXPRESS take to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

HASDEO EXPRESS reach on day 1 to RAIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HASDEO EXPRESS at RAIPUR JN Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by HASDEO EXPRESS?

HASDEO EXPRESS covers 199 km to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. HASDEO EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on