RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

R DURG MEMU (68717) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • R DURG MEMU
  • Number
  • 68717
Advertisement

68717 R Durg Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and Durg (DURG). R Durg Memu covers total journey of 37 kilometers. At 18:25 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 19:20 it arrives at Durg. 68717 R Durg Memu has total 10 stopping station like SARONA (SZB), C CABIN (CCAB), BHILAI (BIA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68717 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the R DURG MEMU
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • 21 Min
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 37Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

R DURG MEMU - 68717 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARASWATINAGAR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARONA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMHARI
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C CABIN
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G CABIN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAINAGAR
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time R DURG MEMU depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

R DURG MEMU (68717) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 18:25.

How much time R DURG MEMU take to reach DURG Railway Station?

R DURG MEMU reach on day 1 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of R DURG MEMU at DURG Railway Station is 19:20.

Distance covered by R DURG MEMU?

R DURG MEMU covers 37 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. R DURG MEMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on