RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

R-DURG MEMU (68703) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • R-DURG MEMU
  • Number
  • 68703
Advertisement

68703 R-durg Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and Durg (DURG). R-durg Memu covers total journey of 37 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 08:30 it arrives at Durg. 68703 R-durg Memu has total 10 stopping station like SARONA (SZB), C CABIN (CCAB), BHILAI (BIA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68703 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the R-DURG MEMU
  • 4th May
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 24th February
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 37Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

R-DURG MEMU - 68703 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARASWATINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARONA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMHARI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C CABIN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G CABIN
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAINAGAR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time R-DURG MEMU depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

R-DURG MEMU (68703) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time R-DURG MEMU take to reach DURG Railway Station?

R-DURG MEMU reach on day 1 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of R-DURG MEMU at DURG Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by R-DURG MEMU?

R-DURG MEMU covers 37 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. R-DURG MEMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on