RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

R DURG MEMU (68707) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • R DURG MEMU
  • Number
  • 68707
Advertisement

68707 R Durg Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and Durg (DURG). R Durg Memu covers total journey of 37 kilometers. At 12:35 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 13:35 it arrives at Durg. 68707 R Durg Memu has total 10 stopping station like SARONA (SZB), C CABIN (CCAB), BHILAI (BIA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68707 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the R DURG MEMU
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 37Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

R DURG MEMU - 68707 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARASWATINAGAR
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARONA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMHARI
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C CABIN
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G CABIN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 13:09
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAINAGAR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time R DURG MEMU depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

R DURG MEMU (68707) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 12:35.

How much time R DURG MEMU take to reach DURG Railway Station?

R DURG MEMU reach on day 1 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of R DURG MEMU at DURG Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by R DURG MEMU?

R DURG MEMU covers 37 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. R DURG MEMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on