RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAIPUR KORBA EXP SPL (08249) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAIPUR KORBA EXP SPL
  • Number
  • 08249
Advertisement

08249 Raipur Korba Exp Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and Korba (KRBA). Raipur Korba Exp Spl covers total journey of 200 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 21:45 it arrives at Korba. 08249 Raipur Korba Exp Spl has total 8 stopping station like BHATAPARA (BYT), AKALTARA (AKT), CHAMPA (CPH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08249 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAIPUR KORBA EXP SPL
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 200Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri)

RAIPUR KORBA EXP SPL - 08249 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAIPUR KORBA EXP SPL depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

RAIPUR KORBA EXP SPL (08249) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time RAIPUR KORBA EXP SPL take to reach KORBA Railway Station?

RAIPUR KORBA EXP SPL reach on day 1 to KORBA Railway Station. The arrival time of RAIPUR KORBA EXP SPL at KORBA Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by RAIPUR KORBA EXP SPL?

RAIPUR KORBA EXP SPL covers 200 km to reach KORBA Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. RAIPUR KORBA EXP SPL passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on