RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRBA VSKP EXP (18517) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRBA VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 18517
Advertisement

18517 Krba Vskp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Korba (KRBA) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Krba Vskp Exp covers total journey of 730 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Korba and at 07:00 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 18517 Krba Vskp Exp has total 31 stopping station like TILDA (TLD), KANTABANJI (KBJ), MUNIGUDA (MNGD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18517 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRBA VSKP EXP
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 34 Min
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr
  • 16th April
  • 34 Min
  • 15th April
  • 18 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 730Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KRBA VSKP EXP - 18517 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISHANKER RD
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURIBAHAL
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESINGA
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RUPRA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NORLA ROAD
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBODALA
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNIGUDA
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THERUBALI
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGAPURAM ROAD
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAYAGADA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM TN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARVATIPURAM
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOBBILI
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 730 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRBA VSKP EXP depart from KORBA Railway Station?

KRBA VSKP EXP (18517) departs from KORBA Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time KRBA VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

KRBA VSKP EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of KRBA VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by KRBA VSKP EXP?

KRBA VSKP EXP covers 730 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. KRBA VSKP EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on