RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHATTISGARH EXP
  • Number
  • 18237
Advertisement

18237 Chattisgarh Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gevra Road (GAD) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Chattisgarh Exp covers total journey of 2108 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Gevra Road and at 08:10 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 18237 Chattisgarh Exp has total 96 stopping station like TIRORA (TRO), TALBAHAT (TBT), MEERUT CITY (MTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18237 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHATTISGARH EXP
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 30th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 24th July
  • RT
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHATTISGARH EXP - 18237 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GEVRA ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URGA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAGBUNDIA
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADWARANI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTHARI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 15:01
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHBANDH
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 16:46
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEKASA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 508 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 23:29
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 01:46
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1036 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONAGIR
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANMOR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURADNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 22:27
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1778 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:09
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1973 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1986 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2008 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2025 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2044 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2089 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2108 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHATTISGARH EXP depart from GEVRA ROAD Railway Station?

CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) departs from GEVRA ROAD Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time CHATTISGARH EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

CHATTISGARH EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHATTISGARH EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by CHATTISGARH EXP?

CHATTISGARH EXP covers 2108 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. CHATTISGARH EXP passes through 96 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on