RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHATTISGARH EXP
  • Number
  • 18237
Advertisement

18237 Chattisgarh Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gevra Road (GAD) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Chattisgarh Exp covers total journey of 2109 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Gevra Road and at 08:10 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 18237 Chattisgarh Exp has total 97 stopping station like TIRORA (TRO), LALITPUR JN (LAR), MODINAGAR (MDNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18237 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHATTISGARH EXP
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 32 Min
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 47 Min
  • 14th February
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 13th February
  • 3 Hr 41 Min
  • 12th February
  • 3 Hr
  • 11th February
  • 30 Min
  • 10th February
  • 3 Hr 58 Min
  • 9th February
  • 5 Hr 56 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHATTISGARH EXP - 18237 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GEVRA ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URGA
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAGBUNDIA
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADWARANI
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTHARI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHBANDH
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEKASA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANCHI
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1037 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASAI
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONAGIR
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANMOR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1591 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURADNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1670 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1814 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1923 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1931 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1974 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2010 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2026 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2031 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2046 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2067 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2091 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2109 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHATTISGARH EXP depart from GEVRA ROAD Railway Station?

CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) departs from GEVRA ROAD Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time CHATTISGARH EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

CHATTISGARH EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHATTISGARH EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by CHATTISGARH EXP?

CHATTISGARH EXP covers 2109 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. CHATTISGARH EXP passes through 97 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on