RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHATTISGARH EXP
  • Number
  • 18237
Advertisement

18237 Chattisgarh Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gevra Road (GAD) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Chattisgarh Exp covers total journey of 2116 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Gevra Road and at 08:10 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 18237 Chattisgarh Exp has total 96 stopping station like TIRORA (TRO), TALBAHAT (TBT), MEERUT CITY (MTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18237 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHATTISGARH EXP
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 14 Min
  • 18th July
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

CHATTISGARH EXP - 18237 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GEVRA ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations URGA
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARAGBUNDIA
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADWARANI
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTHARI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHBANDH
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEKASA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDI BAMORA
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAURA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAKHALAUN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TALBAHAT
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASAI
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BABINA
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONAGIR
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANMOR
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJA KI MANDI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1469 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHIBABAD
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURADNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1676 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1728 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1816 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1821 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1874 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1895 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1920 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1930 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1938 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1981 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2016 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2033 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2037 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2052 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2074 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2097 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2116 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHATTISGARH EXP depart from GEVRA ROAD Railway Station?

CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) departs from GEVRA ROAD Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time CHATTISGARH EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

CHATTISGARH EXP reach on day 4 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHATTISGARH EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by CHATTISGARH EXP?

CHATTISGARH EXP covers 2116 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. CHATTISGARH EXP passes through 96 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on