RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name CHATTISGARH EXP
Number 18237
Source KORBA (KRBA)
Destination AMRITSAR JN (ASR)
Advertisement

18237 Chattisgarh Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Korba (KRBA) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Chattisgarh Exp covers total journey of 2116 kilometers. At 11:33 it departs from Korba and at 06:55 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 18237 Chattisgarh Exp has total 88 stopping station like TIRORA (TRO), BASAI (BZY), MEERUT CANT (MUT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18237 Running status

CHHATISGARH EXP ( 18238 )
Last one week running status of the CHATTISGARH EXP
25th July 9 Min
22nd July 33 Min
21st July 17 Min
20th July 39 Min
19th July 9 Min
17th July 17 Min
14th July 32 Min
13th July 2 Min
Current Location of the Train (25th July)TUMSAR ROAD ( TMR )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 49 km/hr
Journey Distance 2116Km.
Train Travel Time 43 Hr 22 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)
Return Train

CHATTISGARH EXP - 18237 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations KORBA Arrival starts Departure 11:33 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations URGA Arrival 11:43 Departure 11:44 Halt 1 m Distance 17 km Day 2
Stations SARAGBUNDIA Arrival 11:51 Departure 11:52 Halt 1 m Distance 23 km Day 2
Stations MADWARANI Arrival 12:00 Departure 12:01 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 2
Stations KOTHARI ROAD Arrival 12:07 Departure 12:08 Halt 1 m Distance 34 km Day 2
Stations BALPUR HALT Arrival 12:14 Departure 12:15 Halt 1 m Distance 38 km Day 2
Stations CHAMPA Arrival 12:30 Departure 12:35 Halt 5 m Distance 48 km Day 2
Stations JANJGIR NAILA Arrival 12:44 Departure 12:46 Halt 2 m Distance 59 km Day 2
Stations AKALTARA Arrival 12:58 Departure 13:00 Halt 2 m Distance 74 km Day 2
Stations JAIRAMNAGAR Arrival 13:11 Departure 13:13 Halt 2 m Distance 87 km Day 2
Stations BILASPUR JN Arrival 14:00 Departure 14:15 Halt 15 m Distance 101 km Day 2
Stations BELHA Arrival 14:38 Departure 14:40 Halt 2 m Distance 109 km Day 2
Stations BHATAPARA Arrival 15:01 Departure 15:03 Halt 2 m Distance 147 km Day 2
Stations TILDA Arrival 15:23 Departure 15:25 Halt 2 m Distance 173 km Day 2
Stations RAIPUR JN Arrival 16:05 Departure 16:15 Halt 10 m Distance 211 km Day 2
Stations BHILAI PWR HS Arrival 16:53 Departure 16:55 Halt 2 m Distance 239 km Day 2
Stations DURG Arrival 17:25 Departure 17:30 Halt 5 m Distance 248 km Day 2
Stations RAJ NANDGAON Arrival 17:49 Departure 17:51 Halt 2 m Distance 279 km Day 2
Stations DONGARGARH Arrival 18:14 Departure 18:16 Halt 2 m Distance 310 km Day 2
Stations SALEKASA Arrival 18:47 Departure 18:49 Halt 2 m Distance 346 km Day 2
Stations AMGAON Arrival 19:02 Departure 19:04 Halt 2 m Distance 361 km Day 2
Stations GONDIA JN Arrival 19:40 Departure 19:45 Halt 5 m Distance 383 km Day 2
Stations TIRORA Arrival 20:08 Departure 20:10 Halt 2 m Distance 413 km Day 2
Stations TUMSAR ROAD Arrival 20:26 Departure 20:28 Halt 2 m Distance 433 km Day 2
Stations BHANDARA ROAD Arrival 20:42 Departure 20:44 Halt 2 m Distance 451 km Day 2
Stations KAMPTEE Arrival 21:17 Departure 21:19 Halt 2 m Distance 499 km Day 2
Stations NAGPUR Arrival 22:00 Departure 22:20 Halt 20 m Distance 513 km Day 2
Stations NARKHER Arrival 23:29 Departure 23:30 Halt 1 m Distance 595 km Day 2
Stations PANDHURNA Arrival 23:43 Departure 23:45 Halt 2 m Distance 609 km Day 2
Stations MULTAI Arrival 00:24 Departure 00:25 Halt 1 m Distance 657 km Day 3
Stations AMLA JN Arrival 00:40 Departure 00:42 Halt 2 m Distance 681 km Day 3
Stations BETUL Arrival 01:00 Departure 01:02 Halt 2 m Distance 703 km Day 3
Stations GHORADONGRI Arrival 01:37 Departure 01:38 Halt 1 m Distance 740 km Day 3
Stations ITARSI JN Arrival 04:10 Departure 04:20 Halt 10 m Distance 810 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 04:33 Departure 04:35 Halt 2 m Distance 828 km Day 3
Stations OBAIDULLA GANJ Arrival 05:23 Departure 05:25 Halt 2 m Distance 865 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 05:51 Departure 05:53 Halt 2 m Distance 902 km Day 3
Stations BHOPAL JN Arrival 06:10 Departure 06:15 Halt 5 m Distance 908 km Day 3
Stations VIDISHA Arrival 06:50 Departure 06:52 Halt 2 m Distance 962 km Day 3
Stations GANJ BASODA Arrival 07:15 Departure 07:17 Halt 2 m Distance 1001 km Day 3
Stations MANDI BAMORA Arrival 07:46 Departure 07:48 Halt 2 m Distance 1029 km Day 3
Stations BINA JN Arrival 09:15 Departure 09:20 Halt 5 m Distance 1047 km Day 3
Stations LALITPUR JN Arrival 10:09 Departure 10:11 Halt 2 m Distance 1109 km Day 3
Stations TALBAHAT Arrival 10:36 Departure 10:38 Halt 2 m Distance 1149 km Day 3
Stations BASAI Arrival 10:50 Departure 10:51 Halt 1 m Distance 1154 km Day 3
Stations BABINA Arrival 11:02 Departure 11:03 Halt 1 m Distance 1166 km Day 3
Stations Arrival 11:52 Departure 12:00 Halt 8 m Distance 1199 km Day 3
Stations DATIA Arrival 12:20 Departure 12:22 Halt 2 m Distance 1224 km Day 3
Stations DABRA Arrival 12:58 Departure 13:00 Halt 2 m Distance 1254 km Day 3
Stations GWALIOR Arrival 13:38 Departure 13:40 Halt 2 m Distance 1296 km Day 3
Stations MORENA Arrival 14:05 Departure 14:07 Halt 2 m Distance 1335 km Day 3
Stations DHAULPUR Arrival 15:30 Departure 15:32 Halt 2 m Distance 1362 km Day 3
Stations AGRA CANTT Arrival 16:05 Departure 16:10 Halt 5 m Distance 1415 km Day 3
Stations RAJA KI MANDI Arrival 16:18 Departure 16:20 Halt 2 m Distance 1419 km Day 3
Stations MATHURA JN Arrival 17:05 Departure 17:10 Halt 5 m Distance 1469 km Day 3
Stations CHATA Arrival 17:25 Departure 17:26 Halt 1 m Distance 1500 km Day 3
Stations KOSI KALAN Arrival 17:36 Departure 17:38 Halt 2 m Distance 1510 km Day 3
Stations PALWAL Arrival 18:50 Departure 18:52 Halt 2 m Distance 1552 km Day 3
Stations BALLABGARH Arrival 19:10 Departure 19:12 Halt 2 m Distance 1573 km Day 3
Stations FARIDABAD Arrival 19:23 Departure 19:25 Halt 2 m Distance 1581 km Day 3
Stations H NIZAMUDDIN Arrival 19:50 Departure 20:05 Halt 15 m Distance 1602 km Day 3
Stations SAHIBABAD Arrival 20:31 Departure 20:33 Halt 2 m Distance 1618 km Day 3
Stations GHAZIABAD Arrival 20:44 Departure 20:46 Halt 2 m Distance 1625 km Day 3
Stations MURADNAGAR Arrival 21:04 Departure 21:06 Halt 2 m Distance 1643 km Day 3
Stations MODINAGAR Arrival 21:15 Departure 21:17 Halt 2 m Distance 1653 km Day 3
Stations MEERUT CITY Arrival 21:35 Departure 21:40 Halt 5 m Distance 1672 km Day 3
Stations MEERUT CANT Arrival 21:46 Departure 21:48 Halt 2 m Distance 1676 km Day 3
Stations KHATAULI Arrival 22:11 Departure 22:13 Halt 2 m Distance 1705 km Day 3
Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR Arrival 22:29 Departure 22:31 Halt 2 m Distance 1728 km Day 3
Stations DEOBAND Arrival 22:49 Departure 22:51 Halt 2 m Distance 1752 km Day 3
Stations SAHARANPUR Arrival starts Departure 00:05 Halt - Distance 1786 km Day 4
Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD Arrival 00:32 Departure 00:34 Halt 2 m Distance 1816 km Day 4
Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP Arrival 00:39 Departure 00:41 Halt 2 m Distance 1821 km Day 4
Stations BARARA Arrival 00:57 Departure 00:59 Halt 2 m Distance 1842 km Day 4
Stations AMBALA CANT JN Arrival 01:35 Departure 01:40 Halt 5 m Distance 1867 km Day 4
Stations AMBALA CITY Arrival 01:50 Departure 01:52 Halt 2 m Distance 1874 km Day 4
Stations RAJPURA JN Arrival 02:05 Departure 02:07 Halt 2 m Distance 1895 km Day 4
Stations SIRHIND JN Arrival 02:26 Departure 02:28 Halt 2 m Distance 1920 km Day 4
Stations GOVINDGARH Arrival 02:34 Departure 02:36 Halt 2 m Distance 1930 km Day 4
Stations KHANNA Arrival 02:43 Departure 02:45 Halt 2 m Distance 1938 km Day 4
Stations LUDHIANA JN Arrival 03:33 Departure 03:43 Halt 10 m Distance 1981 km Day 4
Stations PHILLAUR JN Arrival 03:57 Departure 03:59 Halt 2 m Distance 1994 km Day 4
Stations PHAGWARA JN Arrival 04:16 Departure 04:18 Halt 2 m Distance 2016 km Day 4
Stations JALANDHAR CANT Arrival 04:33 Departure 04:35 Halt 2 m Distance 2033 km Day 4
Stations JALANDHAR CITY Arrival 04:50 Departure 04:55 Halt 5 m Distance 2037 km Day 4
Stations BEAS Arrival 05:26 Departure 05:28 Halt 2 m Distance 2074 km Day 4
Stations JANDIALA Arrival 06:13 Departure 06:15 Halt 2 m Distance 2097 km Day 4
Stations AMRITSAR JN Arrival 06:55 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 2116 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHATTISGARH EXP depart from KORBA Railway Station?

CHATTISGARH EXP (18237) departs from KORBA Railway Station at 11:33.

How much time CHATTISGARH EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

CHATTISGARH EXP reach on day 4 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHATTISGARH EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by CHATTISGARH EXP?

CHATTISGARH EXP covers 2116 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. CHATTISGARH EXP passes through 88 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
CHATTISGARH EXP 18237 Source KORBA Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
KRBA VSKP EXP 18517 Source KORBA Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
KRBA TVC EXPRES 22647 Source KORBA Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Wed, Sat
WAINGANGA EXP 12252 Source KORBA Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Thu, Sun
HASDEO EXPRESS 18803 Source KORBA Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed
HASDEO EXPRESS 18801 Source KORBA Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
VSKP ARK SPL 08517 Source KORBA Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
HASDEO EXPRESS 18250 Source KORBA Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
HASDEO EXPRESS 18252 Source KORBA Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed
KORBA-RAIPUR EXP SPL 08250 Source KORBA Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ASR CSTM EXP 11058 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
ASR NDLS EXP 12460 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
ASR KCVL EXPRESS 12484 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Sun
SHANE PUNJAB 12498 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
ASR NED EXPRESS 12716 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on All Days
GOLDN TEMPLE ML 12904 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
PASCHIM EXPRESS 12926 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
ASR HWH MAIL 13006 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
ASR HWH EXPRESS 13050 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
ASR-NLDM EXPRESS 14505 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NANGAL DAM Runs on All Days
JANSADHARAN EXP. 14604 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Tue
ASR LKU EXP 14616 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination LAL KUAN Runs on Sat
ASR DDN EXPRESS 14632 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination DEHRADUN Runs on All Days
RAVI EXPRESS 14633 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
SARYUYAMUNA EXP 14650 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
SHAHEED EXP 14674 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP 15210 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on All Days
ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP 15212 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
ASR-SHC JSADHARAN EXP 15532 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Mon
ASR KIR EXPRESS 15708 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KATIHAR JN Runs on All Days
ASR DBRG EXPRESS 15934 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW TINSUKIA JN Runs on Fri
JALIANWALA B EX 18104 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Wed, Fri
CHHATISGARH EXP 18238 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
HIRAKUD EXP 18508 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun
ASR INDB EXPRESS 19326 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Thu, Sun
ASR AJMER EXP 19612 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
ASR AII EXP 19614 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination AJMER Runs on Fri, Sun
ASR-GKP SUPERFAST 22424 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Sat
ASR CNB SUP 22446 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KANPUR CENTRAL Runs on Tue
AMRITSAR SHTBDI 12014 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
AMRITSAR SHTBDI 12032 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Thu
SWARNA SHTBDI 12030 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
ASR HW JNSHTBDI 12054 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
SHC GARIB RATH 12204 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun
ASR CDG SUP 12242 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on All Days
AKAL TAKHAT EXP 12318 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Tue, Fri
ASR KOAA SUP EXP 12358 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Thu
PNBE CSMT SF SPL 02054 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
JALIANWALA B EX 12380 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Sun
INTERCITY EXP 12412 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on All Days
ASR NED SF EXP 12422 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on Mon
ASR NGP AC EXP 22126 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NAGPUR Runs on Mon
ASR HSR PASNGER 54602 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SADULPUR JN Runs on All Days
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST 12408 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Fri
BSB SVDK SPL 04611 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
ANVT-SHC JANSADHARAN SPL 05532 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination SAHARSA JN Runs on Mon
JUC-ASR 74642 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JALANDHAR CITY Runs on All Days
ASR-PTK DMU 74675 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
ASR-KEMK DMU 74684 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KHEM KARAN Runs on All Days
KRMI CSMT SF SPL 02026 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NAGPUR Runs on Mon
ASR-PTKPASS 54613 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
KRMI CSMT SPL 02030 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
ASR-PTK PASSENGER 54611 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
BDTS AII SPL 09612 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination AJMER Runs on Tue, Thu
ASR-PTK DMU 74671 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination PATHANKOT Runs on All Days
JAT-SDAH INAUGURAL SPL 02318 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Tue, Fri
SC BJU EXM SPL 05282 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Thu
ATT-ASR DMU 74663 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination ATARI Runs on All Days
JAT KOAA SPL 04652 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
BPL AII URS SPL 09614 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination AJMER Runs on Fri, Sun
SARYUYAMUNA EXP 04650 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
ASR-NED SACHKHAND EXP 02716 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination H SAHIB NANDED Runs on All Days
PASCHIM EXPRESS 02926 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
GOLDN TEMPLE ML 02904 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SHAHEED SPL 04674 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination JAYNAGAR Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
ASR KOAA SPL 02358 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Mon, Thu
KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST 02408 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Fri
ASR - DBRG SPECIAL 05934 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination DIBRUGARH Runs on Fri
KARMABHOOMI SUF CLON SPL 04654 Source AMRITSAR JN Destination NEW JALPAIGURI Runs on Wed