RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHANE PUNJAB (12498) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHANE PUNJAB
  • Number
  • 12498
Advertisement

12498 Shane Punjab is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and New Delhi (NDLS). Shane Punjab covers total journey of 448 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 22:50 it arrives at New Delhi. 12498 Shane Punjab has total 15 stopping station like PHAGWARA JN (PGW), KHANNA (KNN), KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12498 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHANE PUNJAB
  • 24th May
  • 5 Min
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 22nd May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 448Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHANE PUNJAB - 12498 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORAHA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 324 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHANE PUNJAB depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SHANE PUNJAB (12498) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time SHANE PUNJAB take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

SHANE PUNJAB reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of SHANE PUNJAB at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by SHANE PUNJAB?

SHANE PUNJAB covers 448 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SHANE PUNJAB passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on