RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR AJMER EXP (19612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR AJMER EXP
  • Number
  • 19612
Advertisement

19612 Asr Ajmer Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Ajmer (AII). Asr Ajmer Exp covers total journey of 1007 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Ajmer. 19612 Asr Ajmer Exp has total 31 stopping station like TALWANDI (TWB), SIRSA (SSA), RAJGARH (RHG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR AJMER EXP
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1007Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

ASR AJMER EXP - 19612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGRAON
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOGA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALWANDI
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALANWALI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRSA
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHARKHI DADRI
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASWA
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GETOR JAGATPURA
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 867 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1007 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR AJMER EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR AJMER EXP (19612) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time ASR AJMER EXP take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

ASR AJMER EXP reach on day 3 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR AJMER EXP at AJMER Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by ASR AJMER EXP?

ASR AJMER EXP covers 1007 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. ASR AJMER EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on