RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ASR AJMER EXP (19612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ASR AJMER EXP
  • Number
  • 19612
Advertisement

19612 Asr Ajmer Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Ajmer (AII). Asr Ajmer Exp covers total journey of 1024 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Ajmer. 19612 Asr Ajmer Exp has total 31 stopping station like TALWANDI (TWB), SIRSA (SSA), RAJGARH (RHG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ASR AJMER EXP
  • 13th December
  • 37 Min
  • 11th December
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 6th December
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 4th December
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 27th November
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 20th November
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1024Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

ASR AJMER EXP - 19612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGRAON
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOGA
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALWANDI
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDKOT
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOT KAPURA
  • Arrival 20:32
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGSAR JAITU
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALANWALI
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRSA
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARKHI DADRI
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations REWARI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 664 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAIRTHAL
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJGARH
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASWA
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GETOR JAGATPURA
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 878 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ASR AJMER EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR AJMER EXP (19612) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time ASR AJMER EXP take to reach AJMER Railway Station?

ASR AJMER EXP reach on day 2 to AJMER Railway Station. The arrival time of ASR AJMER EXP at AJMER Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by ASR AJMER EXP?

ASR AJMER EXP covers 1024 km to reach AJMER Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. ASR AJMER EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on