RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JUC-ASR (74642) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JUC-ASR
  • Number
  • 74642
Advertisement

74642 Juc-asr is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Jalandhar City (JUC). Juc-asr covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 19:20 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 21:20 it arrives at Jalandhar City. 74642 Juc-asr has total 12 stopping station like TANGRA (TRA), BEAS (BEAS), KARTARPUR (KRE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74642 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JUC-ASR
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JUC-ASR - 74642 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANANWALA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGRA
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTARI
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABA BAKALARAYA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHILWAN
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMIRA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURA NUSSI
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JUC-ASR depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

JUC-ASR (74642) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 19:20.

How much time JUC-ASR take to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

JUC-ASR reach on day 1 to JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of JUC-ASR at JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station is 21:20.

Distance covered by JUC-ASR?

JUC-ASR covers 79 km to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. JUC-ASR passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on