RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JUC-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS (22552) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JUC-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS
  • Number
  • 22552
Advertisement

22552 Juc-dbg Antyodaya Expess is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Juc-dbg Antyodaya Expess covers total journey of 1400 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from Jalandhar City and at 13:00 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 22552 Juc-dbg Antyodaya Expess has total 15 stopping station like SAHARANPUR (SRE), BAREILLY (BE), NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22552 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JUC-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 6 Hr 33 Min
  • 24th February
  • 13 Hr 21 Min
  • 17th February
  • 5 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1400Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

JUC-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS - 22552 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 696 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JUC-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS depart from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

JUC-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS (22552) departs from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time JUC-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

JUC-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS reach on day 2 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JUC-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by JUC-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS?

JUC-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS covers 1400 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. JUC-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on