RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JUC-ASR DMU (74643) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JUC-ASR DMU
  • Number
  • 74643
Advertisement

74643 Juc-asr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Juc-asr Dmu covers total journey of 79 kilometers. At 17:10 it departs from Jalandhar City and at 19:00 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 74643 Juc-asr Dmu has total 12 stopping station like HAMIRA (HMR), BABA BAKALARAYA (BBKR), JANDIALA (JNL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74643 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JUC-ASR DMU
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 12 Min
  • 15th April
  • 14 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 79Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JUC-ASR DMU - 74643 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURA NUSSI
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMIRA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHILWAN
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABA BAKALARAYA
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTARI
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGRA
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANDIALA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANANWALA
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JUC-ASR DMU depart from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

JUC-ASR DMU (74643) departs from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at 17:10.

How much time JUC-ASR DMU take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

JUC-ASR DMU reach on day 1 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JUC-ASR DMU at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by JUC-ASR DMU?

JUC-ASR DMU covers 79 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. JUC-ASR DMU passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on