RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JUC-FZR DMU (54643) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JUC-FZR DMU
  • Number
  • 54643
Advertisement

54643 Juc-fzr Dmu is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Firozpur Cant (FZR). Juc-fzr Dmu covers total journey of 117 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Jalandhar City and at 18:20 it arrives at Firozpur Cant. 54643 Juc-fzr Dmu has total 18 stopping station like RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), SULTANPUR LODI (SQR), MAKHU (MXH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54643 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JUC-FZR DMU
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 9 Min
  • 6th October
  • 42 Min
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 117Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JUC-FZR DMU - 54643 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHOJEWALA
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUSAINPUR
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAJIAN
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDWINDI
  • Arrival 15:46
  • Departure 15:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDARPINDI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIWALA
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTEWALA
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLANWALA KHAS
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLI SAIDASAHU
  • Arrival 17:27
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHALAM
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JUC-FZR DMU depart from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

JUC-FZR DMU (54643) departs from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time JUC-FZR DMU take to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

JUC-FZR DMU reach on day 1 to FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of JUC-FZR DMU at FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by JUC-FZR DMU?

JUC-FZR DMU covers 117 km to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. JUC-FZR DMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on