RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JUC-FZR DMU (74931) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JUC-FZR DMU
  • Number
  • 74931
Advertisement

74931 Juc-fzr Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Firozpur Cant (FZR). Juc-fzr Dmu covers total journey of 117 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Jalandhar City and at 08:20 it arrives at Firozpur Cant. 74931 Juc-fzr Dmu has total 18 stopping station like RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), SULTANPUR LODI (SQR), MAKHU (MXH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74931 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JUC-FZR DMU
  • 22nd April
  • 46 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 39 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 15th April
  • 15 Min
  • 9th April
  • 21 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 117Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JUC-FZR DMU - 74931 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHOJEWALA
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPURTHALA
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUSAINPUR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAJIAN
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDWINDI
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR LODI
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHIAN KHAS JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDARPINDI
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIWALA
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKHU
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUTEWALA
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLANWALA KHAS
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALLI SAIDASAHU
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHALAM
  • Arrival 07:56
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FIROZPUR CANT
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JUC-FZR DMU depart from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

JUC-FZR DMU (74931) departs from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time JUC-FZR DMU take to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station?

JUC-FZR DMU reach on day 1 to FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station. The arrival time of JUC-FZR DMU at FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by JUC-FZR DMU?

JUC-FZR DMU covers 117 km to reach FIROZPUR CANT Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. JUC-FZR DMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on