RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-JUC DMU (74901) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-JUC DMU
  • Number
  • 74901
Advertisement

74901 Ptk-juc Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jalandhar City (JUC) and Pathankot (PTK). Ptk-juc Dmu covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Jalandhar City and at 11:45 it arrives at Pathankot. 74901 Ptk-juc Dmu has total 18 stopping station like BHOGPUR SIRWAL (BPRS), GARNA SAHIB (GSB), BHANGALA (BNGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74901 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-JUC DMU
  • 21st July
  • 30 Min
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 5 Min
  • 15th July
  • 38 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 9 Min
  • 10th July
  • 35 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-JUC DMU - 74901 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUCHIPIND
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAWALPUR
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALA BAKRA
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR SIRWAL
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOLANG
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDDA KORALA
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARNA SAHIB
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHI BASSI
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANGALA
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRTHAL
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHIALA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRORI
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 11:21
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-JUC DMU depart from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

PTK-JUC DMU (74901) departs from JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time PTK-JUC DMU take to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-JUC DMU reach on day 1 to PATHANKOT Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-JUC DMU at PATHANKOT Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by PTK-JUC DMU?

PTK-JUC DMU covers 116 km to reach PATHANKOT Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. PTK-JUC DMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on