RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-BJPL PASSANGER (52467) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-BJPL PASSANGER
  • Number
  • 52467
Advertisement

52467 Ptk-bjpl Passanger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Baijnathpaprola (BJPL). Ptk-bjpl Passanger covers total journey of 162 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Pathankot and at 21:10 it arrives at Baijnathpaprola. 52467 Ptk-bjpl Passanger has total 30 stopping station like JAWANWALA SHAHR (JWLS), LUNSU HALT (LNS), NAGROTA (NGRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52467 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-BJPL PASSANGER
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • RT
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 20 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 162Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-BJPL PASSANGER - 52467 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDWAL HALT
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 16:11
  • Departure 16:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-BJPL PASSANGER depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-BJPL PASSANGER (52467) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time PTK-BJPL PASSANGER take to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station?

PTK-BJPL PASSANGER reach on day 1 to BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-BJPL PASSANGER at BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by PTK-BJPL PASSANGER?

PTK-BJPL PASSANGER covers 162 km to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station at average speed of 20 km/hr. PTK-BJPL PASSANGER passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on