RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-JUC DMU (74904) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-JUC DMU
  • Number
  • 74904
Advertisement

74904 Ptk-juc Dmu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Jalandhar City (JUC). Ptk-juc Dmu covers total journey of 116 kilometers. At 17:25 it departs from Pathankot and at 20:35 it arrives at Jalandhar City. 74904 Ptk-juc Dmu has total 18 stopping station like MIRTHAL (MRTL), DASUYA (DZA), CHOLANG (CGH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 74904 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-JUC DMU
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 26th August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 116Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-JUC DMU - 74904 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDRORI
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHIALA
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRTHAL
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANGALA
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKERIAN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNCHI BASSI
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DASUYA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARNA SAHIB
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 18:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDDA KORALA
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDA URMAR
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOLANG
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOGPUR SIRWAL
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALA BAKRA
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAWALPUR
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUCHIPIND
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-JUC DMU depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-JUC DMU (74904) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 17:25.

How much time PTK-JUC DMU take to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station?

PTK-JUC DMU reach on day 1 to JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-JUC DMU at JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station is 20:35.

Distance covered by PTK-JUC DMU?

PTK-JUC DMU covers 116 km to reach JALANDHAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. PTK-JUC DMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on