RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-BJPL PASSANGER (52465) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-BJPL PASSANGER
  • Number
  • 52465
Advertisement

52465 Ptk-bjpl Passanger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Baijnathpaprola (BJPL). Ptk-bjpl Passanger covers total journey of 162 kilometers. At 06:00 it departs from Pathankot and at 12:40 it arrives at Baijnathpaprola. 52465 Ptk-bjpl Passanger has total 30 stopping station like JAWANWALA SHAHR (JWLS), LUNSU HALT (LNS), NAGROTA (NGRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52465 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-BJPL PASSANGER
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • 11 Min
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 162Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-BJPL PASSANGER - 52465 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDWAL HALT
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-BJPL PASSANGER depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-BJPL PASSANGER (52465) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 06:00.

How much time PTK-BJPL PASSANGER take to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station?

PTK-BJPL PASSANGER reach on day 1 to BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-BJPL PASSANGER at BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by PTK-BJPL PASSANGER?

PTK-BJPL PASSANGER covers 162 km to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. PTK-BJPL PASSANGER passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on