RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-BJPL PASSANGER (52465) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-BJPL PASSANGER
  • Number
  • 52465
Advertisement

52465 Ptk-bjpl Passanger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Baijnathpaprola (BJPL). Ptk-bjpl Passanger covers total journey of 213 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Pathankot and at 14:00 it arrives at Baijnathpaprola. 52465 Ptk-bjpl Passanger has total 30 stopping station like JAWANWALA SHAHR (JWLS), LUNSU HALT (LNS), NAGROTA (NGRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52465 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PTK-BJPL PASSANGER
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 4 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 4 Min
  • 13th June
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 213Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PTK-BJPL PASSANGER - 52465 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALHOGI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANDWAL HALT
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NURPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALARA
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARMAR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWANWALA SHAHR
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARSAR DEHRI
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEGH RAJ PURA
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA SURIYAM
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYAL HIMACHAL
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDPR BHATAULI
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULER
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNSU HALT
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIPAL HALT
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAWLMUKHI ROAD
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARLAHAR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANGRA MANDIR
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMLOTI
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGROTA
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMUNDA MARG
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAROR
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULAH HMCHL PDH
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAMPUR HMCHL
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCH RUKHI
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJHAIRAN HMCHL
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPAPROLA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-BJPL PASSANGER depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-BJPL PASSANGER (52465) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time PTK-BJPL PASSANGER take to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station?

PTK-BJPL PASSANGER reach on day 1 to BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-BJPL PASSANGER at BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by PTK-BJPL PASSANGER?

PTK-BJPL PASSANGER covers 213 km to reach BAIJNATHPAPROLA Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. PTK-BJPL PASSANGER passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on