RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL (04991) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04991
Advertisement

04991 Ptk-jat Demu Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Pathankot (PTK) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Ptk-jat Demu Special covers total journey of 100 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Pathankot and at 17:15 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 04991 Ptk-jat Demu Special has total 14 stopping station like MADHOPUR PUNJAB (MDPB), CHHAN ARORIAN (CHNR), GHAGWAL (GHGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04991 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 100Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Sat, Sun)

PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL - 04991 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATHANKOT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROLI JN
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJANPUR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHOPUR PUNJAB
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHI
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAN ARORIAN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKDAYALA
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIRA NAGAR
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAGWAL
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBA
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJIYPUR JAMMU
  • Arrival 16:32
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARI BRAHMAN
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL depart from PATHANKOT Railway Station?

PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL (04991) departs from PATHANKOT Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL reach on day 1 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 17:15.

Distance covered by PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL?

PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL covers 100 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. PTK-JAT DEMU SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on