RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PIT BDTS SUP SPL (09028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PIT BDTS SUP SPL
  • Number
  • 09028
Advertisement

09028 Pit Bdts Sup Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Pit Bdts Sup Spl covers total journey of 1881 kilometers. At 09:30 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 22:25 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09028 Pit Bdts Sup Spl has total 32 stopping station like SADULPUR JN (SDLP), MERTA ROAD JN (MTD), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PIT BDTS SUP SPL
  • 26th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1881Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

PIT BDTS SUP SPL - 09028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWALA
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 645 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJANGARH
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LADNUN
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIDWANA
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOTI KHATU
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:46
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PIT BDTS SUP SPL depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

PIT BDTS SUP SPL (09028) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 09:30.

How much time PIT BDTS SUP SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

PIT BDTS SUP SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of PIT BDTS SUP SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 22:25.

Distance covered by PIT BDTS SUP SPL?

PIT BDTS SUP SPL covers 1881 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. PIT BDTS SUP SPL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on