RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PIT BDTS SUP SPL (09028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PIT BDTS SUP SPL
  • Number
  • 09028
Advertisement

09028 Pit Bdts Sup Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Pit Bdts Sup Spl covers total journey of 1881 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 15:00 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09028 Pit Bdts Sup Spl has total 32 stopping station like SADULPUR JN (SDLP), MERTA ROAD JN (MTD), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09028 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PIT BDTS SUP SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1881Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

PIT BDTS SUP SPL - 09028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWALA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUJANGARH
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LADNUN
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIDWANA
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 732 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOTI KHATU
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 947 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1465 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PIT BDTS SUP SPL depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

PIT BDTS SUP SPL (09028) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time PIT BDTS SUP SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

PIT BDTS SUP SPL reach on day 3 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of PIT BDTS SUP SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by PIT BDTS SUP SPL?

PIT BDTS SUP SPL covers 1881 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. PIT BDTS SUP SPL passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on