RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PIT BDTS SUP SPL (09028) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PIT BDTS SUP SPL
  • Number
  • 09028
Advertisement

09028 Pit Bdts Sup Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Palitana (PIT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS). Pit Bdts Sup Spl covers total journey of 785 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Palitana and at 21:50 it arrives at Bandra Terminus. 09028 Pit Bdts Sup Spl has total 15 stopping station like DHOLA JN (DLJ), VIRAMGAM JN (VG), VADODARA JN (BRC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09028 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 785Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

PIT BDTS SUP SPL - 09028 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PALITANA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHOR GUJARAT
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONGADH
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHOLA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOTAD JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADHWAN CITY
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDRA TERMINUS
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 785 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PIT BDTS SUP SPL depart from PALITANA Railway Station?

PIT BDTS SUP SPL (09028) departs from PALITANA Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time PIT BDTS SUP SPL take to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station?

PIT BDTS SUP SPL reach on day 2 to BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station. The arrival time of PIT BDTS SUP SPL at BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station is 21:50.

Distance covered by PIT BDTS SUP SPL?

PIT BDTS SUP SPL covers 785 km to reach BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. PIT BDTS SUP SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on