RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT DURG SF EXP (12550) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT DURG SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12550
Advertisement

12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Durg (DURG). Jat Durg Sf Exp covers total journey of 1869 kilometers. At 04:35 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 11:05 it arrives at Durg. 12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp has total 18 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), SAUGOR (SGO), ANUPPUR JN (APR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12550 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT DURG SF EXP
  • 19th May
  • 30 Min
  • 12th May
  • 9 Min
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • 35 Min
  • 21st April
  • 3 Hr 33 Min
  • 14th April
  • 22 Min
  • 31st March
  • 4 Min
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1869Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

JAT DURG SF EXP - 12550 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SAFDARJNG
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1621 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT DURG SF EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT DURG SF EXP (12550) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 04:35.

How much time JAT DURG SF EXP take to reach DURG Railway Station?

JAT DURG SF EXP reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT DURG SF EXP at DURG Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by JAT DURG SF EXP?

JAT DURG SF EXP covers 1869 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. JAT DURG SF EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on