RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAT DURG SF EXP (12550) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAT DURG SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12550
Advertisement

12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) and Durg (DURG). Jat Durg Sf Exp covers total journey of 1873 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Jammu Tawi and at 14:20 it arrives at Durg. 12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp has total 18 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), SAUGOR (SGO), ANUPPUR JN (APR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12550 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAT DURG SF EXP
  • 23rd May
  • 29 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • 20 Min
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 36 Min
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1873Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

JAT DURG SF EXP - 12550 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SAFDARJNG
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAT DURG SF EXP depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT DURG SF EXP (12550) departs from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time JAT DURG SF EXP take to reach DURG Railway Station?

JAT DURG SF EXP reach on day 3 to DURG Railway Station. The arrival time of JAT DURG SF EXP at DURG Railway Station is 14:20.

Distance covered by JAT DURG SF EXP?

JAT DURG SF EXP covers 1873 km to reach DURG Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JAT DURG SF EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on