RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXP (22867) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 22867
Advertisement

22867 Humsafar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Durg (DURG) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 1277 kilometers. At 11:10 it departs from Durg and at 06:55 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 22867 Humsafar Exp has total 15 stopping station like PENDRA ROAD (PND), UMARIA (UMR), SAUGOR (SGO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22867 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 29 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 6th May
  • 44 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 56 Min
  • 29th April
  • 18 Min
  • 26th April
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 65 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1277Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

HUMSAFAR EXP - 22867 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 874 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 02:34
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 971 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1144 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP (22867) departs from DURG Railway Station at 11:10.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 3 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 06:55.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXP?

HUMSAFAR EXP covers 1277 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 65 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on