RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXP (22867) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 22867
Advertisement

22867 Humsafar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Durg (DURG) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 1255 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Durg and at 04:30 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 22867 Humsafar Exp has total 16 stopping station like PENDRA ROAD (PND), KATNI MURWARA (KMZ), GWALIOR (GWL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22867 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 40 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 35 Min
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1255Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

HUMSAFAR EXP - 22867 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP (22867) departs from DURG Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXP?

HUMSAFAR EXP covers 1255 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on