RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXP (22867) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 22867
Advertisement

22867 Humsafar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Durg (DURG) and H Nizamuddin (NZM). Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 1271 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Durg and at 06:10 it arrives at H Nizamuddin. 22867 Humsafar Exp has total 15 stopping station like PENDRA ROAD (PND), UMARIA (UMR), SAUGOR (SGO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22867 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 67 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1271Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

HUMSAFAR EXP - 22867 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDRA ROAD
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:57
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMARIA
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1271 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXP depart from DURG Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP (22867) departs from DURG Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 2 to H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXP at H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXP?

HUMSAFAR EXP covers 1271 km to reach H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at average speed of 67 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on