RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GONDWANA EXPRES (12410) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GONDWANA EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12410
Advertisement

12410 Gondwana Expres is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Raigarh (RIG). Gondwana Expres covers total journey of 1622 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 19:15 it arrives at Raigarh. 12410 Gondwana Expres has total 35 stopping station like GANJ BASODA (BAQ), MULTAI (MTY), DONGARGARH (DGG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12410 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 18th February
  • 10 Min
  • 16th February
  • 4 Hr 24 Min
  • 14th February
  • 7 Hr 48 Min
  • 13th February
  • 53 Min
  • 12th February
  • 3 Hr 17 Min
  • 11th February
  • 4 Hr 2 Min
  • 9th February
  • 4 Hr 22 Min
  • 7th February
  • 3 Hr 53 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1622Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat)

GONDWANA EXPRES - 12410 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 692 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKHER
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATOL
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1622 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GONDWANA EXPRES depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

GONDWANA EXPRES (12410) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time GONDWANA EXPRES take to reach RAIGARH Railway Station?

GONDWANA EXPRES reach on day 2 to RAIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of GONDWANA EXPRES at RAIGARH Railway Station is 19:15.

Distance covered by GONDWANA EXPRES?

GONDWANA EXPRES covers 1622 km to reach RAIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. GONDWANA EXPRES passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on