RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GONDWANA EXPRES (12410) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GONDWANA EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12410
Advertisement

12410 Gondwana Expres is a -- (--) which is running between H Nizamuddin (NZM) and Raigarh (RIG). Gondwana Expres covers total journey of 1626 kilometers. At 15:05 it departs from H Nizamuddin and at 18:00 it arrives at Raigarh. 12410 Gondwana Expres has total 32 stopping station like VIDISHA (BHS), PANDHURNA (PAR), RAIPUR JN (R) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12410 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 17th May
  • 4 Min
  • 16th May
  • 51 Min
  • 14th May
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • 12th May
  • 27 Min
  • 11th May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1626Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat)

GONDWANA EXPRES - 12410 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 694 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MULTAI
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 16:31
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1626 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GONDWANA EXPRES depart from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

GONDWANA EXPRES (12410) departs from H NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station at 15:05.

How much time GONDWANA EXPRES take to reach RAIGARH Railway Station?

GONDWANA EXPRES reach on day 3 to RAIGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of GONDWANA EXPRES at RAIGARH Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by GONDWANA EXPRES?

GONDWANA EXPRES covers 1626 km to reach RAIGARH Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. GONDWANA EXPRES passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on