RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RIG-BSP MEMU (68737) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name RIG-BSP MEMU
Number 68737
Source RAIGARH (RIG)
Destination BILASPUR JN (BSP)
Advertisement

68737 Rig-bsp Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Raigarh (RIG) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Rig-bsp Memu covers total journey of 133 kilometers. At 14:50 it departs from Raigarh and at 18:20 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 68737 Rig-bsp Memu has total 18 stopping station like KHARSIA (KHS), BARADWAR (BUA), KAPAN (KPNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68737 Running status

Last one week running status of the RIG-BSP MEMU
1st January RT
30th December RT
16th March RT
21st February RT
4th February RT
7th August RT
27th May RT
14th May RT
Current Location of the Train (1st January)RAIGARH ( RIG )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 38 km/hr
Journey Distance 133Km.
Train Travel Time 3 Hr 30 Min.
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

RIG-BSP MEMU - 68737 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations RAIGARH Arrival starts Departure 14:50 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations KIRODIMALNAGAR Arrival 14:56 Departure 14:57 Halt 1 m Distance 8 km Day 1
Stations BHUPDEOPUR Arrival 15:04 Departure 15:05 Halt 1 m Distance 17 km Day 1
Stations ROBERTSON Arrival 15:11 Departure 15:13 Halt 2 m Distance 26 km Day 1
Stations KHARSIA Arrival 15:18 Departure 15:20 Halt 2 m Distance 34 km Day 1
Stations JHARRADIH Arrival 15:26 Departure 15:27 Halt 1 m Distance 40 km Day 1
Stations SAKTI Arrival 15:34 Departure 15:36 Halt 2 m Distance 50 km Day 1
Stations JETHA HALT Arrival 15:42 Departure 15:43 Halt 1 m Distance 57 km Day 1
Stations BARADWAR Arrival 15:50 Departure 15:52 Halt 2 m Distance 64 km Day 1
Stations SARAGAON RD HLT Arrival 15:58 Departure 15:59 Halt 1 m Distance 71 km Day 1
Stations CHAMPA Arrival 16:08 Departure 16:10 Halt 2 m Distance 80 km Day 1
Stations JANJGIR NAILA Arrival 16:17 Departure 16:19 Halt 2 m Distance 91 km Day 1
Stations KAPAN Arrival 16:25 Departure 16:26 Halt 1 m Distance 97 km Day 1
Stations AKALTARA Arrival 16:39 Departure 16:41 Halt 2 m Distance 106 km Day 1
Stations KOTMI SONAN HLT Arrival 16:49 Departure 16:50 Halt 1 m Distance 112 km Day 1
Stations JAIRAMNAGAR Arrival 16:54 Departure 16:56 Halt 2 m Distance 119 km Day 1
Stations GATORA Arrival 17:02 Departure 17:04 Halt 2 m Distance 126 km Day 1
Stations BILASPUR JN Arrival 18:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 133 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RIG-BSP MEMU depart from RAIGARH Railway Station?

RIG-BSP MEMU (68737) departs from RAIGARH Railway Station at 14:50.

How much time RIG-BSP MEMU take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

RIG-BSP MEMU reach on day 1 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RIG-BSP MEMU at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by RIG-BSP MEMU?

RIG-BSP MEMU covers 133 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. RIG-BSP MEMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JANSHATABDI EXP 12069 Source RAIGARH Destination GONDIA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
GONDWANA EXPRES 12409 Source RAIGARH Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RIG-BSP MEMU 68737 Source RAIGARH Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
RIG - G JANSHATABDI 02069 Source RAIGARH Destination GONDIA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BSP NDLS RAJ EX 12441 Source BILASPUR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Thu
BSP PUNE SUP EX 12849 Source BILASPUR JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Thu
BSP MAS EXP 12851 Source BILASPUR JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Sun
NAGPUR INTERCIT 12855 Source BILASPUR JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
BSP TPTY EXPRESS 17481 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Tue, Sat
NARMADA EXP PSG 18234 Source BILASPUR JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
BSP BPL PAS EXP 18236 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BHOPAL JN Runs on All Days
BSP BGKT EXPRESS 18243 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BHAGAT KI KOTHI Runs on Mon, Tue
BSP BKN EXPRESS 18245 Source BILASPUR JN Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Thu, Sat
BSP TEN EXPRESS 22619 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Tue
BSP ERS S F EXP 22815 Source BILASPUR JN Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on Mon
BSP PNBE EXP 22843 Source BILASPUR JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Fri
BSP HAPA EXPRESS 22940 Source BILASPUR JN Destination HAPA Runs on Mon
BSP-GAD PASSENGER 58212 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP MAO AC SPL 08297 Source BILASPUR JN Destination MADGAON Runs on Sun
BSP REWA FST PG 58229 Source BILASPUR JN Destination REWA Runs on All Days
BSP REWA EXP 18247 Source BILASPUR JN Destination REWA Runs on All Days
TPTY BSP SPL 07482 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUPATI Runs on Tue, Sat
BSP CHRM PASS 58219 Source BILASPUR JN Destination CHIRMIRI Runs on All Days
BSP TATA PASS 58114 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-TIG PASSENGER 58214 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TITLAGARH Runs on All Days
BSP GAD MEMU 68734 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP RIG MEMU 68738 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on All Days
BSP R MEMU 68719 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-PND MEMU 68740 Source BILASPUR JN Destination SHAHDOL Runs on All Days
BSP-KTE MEMU 68747 Source BILASPUR JN Destination KATNI Runs on All Days
BSP RIG MEMU 68736 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on All Days
SHM JP SPL 08261 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP GAD MEMU 68732 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
BSP-R MEMU 68727 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
BSP-GAD PASSENGER 58210 Source BILASPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
TBM TEN EXP 06069 Source BILASPUR JN Destination TIRUNELVELI Runs on Tue
BSP R SPL 08284 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Sun
BSP R SPL 08282 Source BILASPUR JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on Wed
BSP NDLS SPL 02441 Source BILASPUR JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Thu