RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RIG-BSP MEMU (68737) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RIG-BSP MEMU
  • Number
  • 68737
Advertisement

68737 Rig-bsp Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Raigarh (RIG) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Rig-bsp Memu covers total journey of 133 kilometers. At 14:05 it departs from Raigarh and at 16:50 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 68737 Rig-bsp Memu has total 18 stopping station like KHARSIA (KHS), BARADWAR (BUA), KAPAN (KPNA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68737 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RIG-BSP MEMU
  • 6th December
  • RT
  • 5th December
  • RT
  • 4th December
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 133Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RIG-BSP MEMU - 68737 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRODIMALNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUPDEOPUR
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROBERTSON
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARRADIH
  • Arrival 14:41
  • Departure 14:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JETHA HALT
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARADWAR
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAGAON RD HLT
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPAN
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTMI SONAN HLT
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GATORA
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RIG-BSP MEMU depart from RAIGARH Railway Station?

RIG-BSP MEMU (68737) departs from RAIGARH Railway Station at 14:05.

How much time RIG-BSP MEMU take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

RIG-BSP MEMU reach on day 1 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RIG-BSP MEMU at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 16:50.

Distance covered by RIG-BSP MEMU?

RIG-BSP MEMU covers 133 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. RIG-BSP MEMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on