RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSHATABDI EXP (12069) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name JANSHATABDI EXP
Number 12069
Source RAIGARH (RIG)
Destination GONDIA JN (G)
Advertisement

12069 Janshatabdi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Raigarh (RIG) and Gondia Jn (G). Janshatabdi Exp covers total journey of 415 kilometers. At 06:10 it departs from Raigarh and at 13:30 it arrives at Gondia Jn. 12069 Janshatabdi Exp has total 15 stopping station like BARADWAR (BUA), AKALTARA (AKT), TILDA (TLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12069 Running status

JANSHATABDI EXP ( 12070 )
Last one week running status of the JANSHATABDI EXP
18th April RT
17th April 1 Min
13th April 29 Min
11th April RT
10th April RT
9th April 20 Min
8th April RT
6th April 1 Hr 10 Min
Current Location of the Train (18th April)RAIGARH ( RIG )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 57 km/hr
Journey Distance 415Km.
Train Travel Time 7 Hr 20 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)
Return Train

JANSHATABDI EXP - 12069 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations RAIGARH Arrival starts Departure 06:10 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations KHARSIA Arrival 06:33 Departure 06:35 Halt 2 m Distance 34 km Day 2
Stations SAKTI Arrival 06:48 Departure 06:50 Halt 2 m Distance 50 km Day 2
Stations BARADWAR Arrival 07:02 Departure 07:04 Halt 2 m Distance 65 km Day 2
Stations CHAMPA Arrival 07:19 Departure 07:24 Halt 5 m Distance 80 km Day 2
Stations JANJGIR NAILA Arrival 07:33 Departure 07:35 Halt 2 m Distance 91 km Day 2
Stations AKALTARA Arrival 07:47 Departure 07:49 Halt 2 m Distance 106 km Day 2
Stations BILASPUR JN Arrival 08:35 Departure 08:45 Halt 10 m Distance 133 km Day 2
Stations BHATAPARA Arrival 09:23 Departure 09:25 Halt 2 m Distance 179 km Day 2
Stations TILDA Arrival 09:44 Departure 09:46 Halt 2 m Distance 206 km Day 2
Stations RAIPUR JN Arrival 10:25 Departure 10:30 Halt 5 m Distance 243 km Day 2
Stations DURG Arrival 11:25 Departure 11:30 Halt 5 m Distance 280 km Day 2
Stations RAJ NANDGAON Arrival 11:49 Departure 11:51 Halt 2 m Distance 311 km Day 2
Stations DONGARGARH Arrival 12:14 Departure 12:16 Halt 2 m Distance 342 km Day 2
Stations GONDIA JN Arrival 13:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 415 km Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSHATABDI EXP depart from RAIGARH Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP (12069) departs from RAIGARH Railway Station at 06:10.

How much time JANSHATABDI EXP take to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP reach on day 2 to GONDIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSHATABDI EXP at GONDIA JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by JANSHATABDI EXP?

JANSHATABDI EXP covers 415 km to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
JANSHATABDI EXP 12069 Source RAIGARH Destination GONDIA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
GONDWANA EXPRES 12409 Source RAIGARH Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
RIG-BSP MEMU 68737 Source RAIGARH Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
RIG - G JANSHATABDI 02069 Source RAIGARH Destination GONDIA JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MAHARASHTRA EXP 11040 Source GONDIA JN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on All Days
GONDIA BJU EXP 15232 Source GONDIA JN Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on All Days
JANSHATABDI EXP 12070 Source GONDIA JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
VIDARBHA EXPRES 12106 Source GONDIA JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
GONDIA JSG PASSENGER 58118 Source GONDIA JN Destination JHARSUGUDA JN Runs on All Days
G DGG MEMU 68712 Source GONDIA JN Destination DONGARGARH Runs on All Days
G ITR MEMU 68713 Source GONDIA JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
G ITR MEMU 68715 Source GONDIA JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
DURG-G MEMU 68743 Source GONDIA JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
G-R MEMU 68724 Source GONDIA JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
G-DURG MEMU 68742 Source GONDIA JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
G - BPQ PASSENGER 58802 Source GONDIA JN Destination BALHARSHAH Runs on All Days
G-DURG DEMU SPL 08871 Source GONDIA JN Destination DURG Runs on Wed, Sat
G - BPQ PASSENGER 58804 Source GONDIA JN Destination BALHARSHAH Runs on All Days
G-SMC 58819 Source GONDIA JN Destination JHARSUGUDA JN Runs on All Days
GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU 78801 Source GONDIA JN Destination KATANGI Runs on All Days
GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU 78807 Source GONDIA JN Destination KATANGI Runs on All Days
G- BPQ DEMU 78820 Source GONDIA JN Destination BALHARSHAH Runs on All Days
GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU 78821 Source GONDIA JN Destination KATANGI Runs on All Days
KARMALI LTT SPL 01040 Source GONDIA JN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on All Days
G - RIG JANSHATABDI 02070 Source GONDIA JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
G-CSMT SPL 02106 Source GONDIA JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days