RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSHATABDI EXP (12069) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12069
Advertisement

12069 Janshatabdi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Raigarh (RIG) and Gondia Jn (G). Janshatabdi Exp covers total journey of 415 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Raigarh and at 13:25 it arrives at Gondia Jn. 12069 Janshatabdi Exp has total 15 stopping station like BARADWAR (BUA), AKALTARA (AKT), TILDA (TLD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12069 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 19th July
  • 15 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 25 Min
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 22 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 415Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

JANSHATABDI EXP - 12069 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARADWAR
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSHATABDI EXP depart from RAIGARH Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP (12069) departs from RAIGARH Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time JANSHATABDI EXP take to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP reach on day 2 to GONDIA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSHATABDI EXP at GONDIA JN Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by JANSHATABDI EXP?

JANSHATABDI EXP covers 415 km to reach GONDIA JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on