RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

G-R MEMU (68724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • G-R MEMU
  • Number
  • 68724
Advertisement

68724 G-r Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and Raipur Jn (R). G-r Memu covers total journey of 172 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 11:20 it arrives at Raipur Jn. 68724 G-r Memu has total 27 stopping station like BORTALAO (BTL), RAJ NANDGAON (RJN), BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68724 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the G-R MEMU
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 13 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • 29 Min
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 172Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

G-R MEMU - 68724 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDMA
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANOLI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEKASA
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAREKASA
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORTALAO
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIAJOB
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JATKANHAR
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSRA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKAL
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMALKASA
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURHIPAR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASMARA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAINAGAR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVBALODA CHRDA
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations D CABIN
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CABIN
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMHARI
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARONA
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARASWATINAGAR
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time G-R MEMU depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

G-R MEMU (68724) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time G-R MEMU take to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

G-R MEMU reach on day 1 to RAIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of G-R MEMU at RAIPUR JN Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by G-R MEMU?

G-R MEMU covers 172 km to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. G-R MEMU passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on