RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

G-R MEMU (68724) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name G-R MEMU
Number 68724
Source GONDIA JN (G)
Destination RAIPUR JN (R)
Advertisement

68724 G-r Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Gondia Jn (G) and Raipur Jn (R). G-r Memu covers total journey of 171 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Gondia Jn and at 11:20 it arrives at Raipur Jn. 68724 G-r Memu has total 27 stopping station like BORTALAO (BTL), RAJ NANDGAON (RJN), BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68724 Running status

Last one week running status of the G-R MEMU
24th February RT
8th February RT
8th June RT
9th April RT
26th March RT
4th February RT
23rd January RT
5th January RT
Current Location of the Train (24th February)GONDIA JN ( G )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 40 km/hr
Journey Distance 171Km.
Train Travel Time 4 Hr 20 Min.
Type of Train MEMU (MEMU)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

G-R MEMU - 68724 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations GONDIA JN Arrival starts Departure 07:00 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations GUDMA Arrival 07:07 Departure 07:08 Halt 1 m Distance 12 km Day 1
Stations AMGAON Arrival 07:15 Departure 07:17 Halt 2 m Distance 22 km Day 1
Stations DHANOLI Arrival 07:24 Departure 07:25 Halt 1 m Distance 30 km Day 1
Stations SALEKASA Arrival 07:30 Departure 07:32 Halt 2 m Distance 37 km Day 1
Stations DAREKASA Arrival 07:45 Departure 07:46 Halt 1 m Distance 49 km Day 1
Stations BORTALAO Arrival 07:51 Departure 07:53 Halt 2 m Distance 56 km Day 1
Stations PANIAJOB Arrival 08:04 Departure 08:05 Halt 1 m Distance 65 km Day 1
Stations DONGARGARH Arrival 08:25 Departure 08:35 Halt 10 m Distance 73 km Day 1
Stations JATKANHAR Arrival 08:41 Departure 08:42 Halt 1 m Distance 79 km Day 1
Stations MUSRA Arrival 08:49 Departure 08:50 Halt 1 m Distance 86 km Day 1
Stations BAKAL Arrival 09:00 Departure 09:01 Halt 1 m Distance 94 km Day 1
Stations RAJ NANDGAON Arrival 09:10 Departure 09:12 Halt 2 m Distance 104 km Day 1
Stations PARMALKASA Arrival 09:19 Departure 09:20 Halt 1 m Distance 112 km Day 1
Stations MURHIPAR Arrival 09:26 Departure 09:27 Halt 1 m Distance 119 km Day 1
Stations RASMARA Arrival 09:33 Departure 09:34 Halt 1 m Distance 127 km Day 1
Stations DURG Arrival 10:10 Departure 10:15 Halt 5 m Distance 135 km Day 1
Stations BHILAINAGAR Arrival 10:20 Departure 10:21 Halt 1 m Distance 140 km Day 1
Stations BHILAI PWR HS Arrival 10:25 Departure 10:26 Halt 1 m Distance 145 km Day 1
Stations BHILAI Arrival 10:30 Departure 10:31 Halt 1 m Distance 149 km Day 1
Stations DEVBALODA CHRDA Arrival 10:35 Departure 10:36 Halt 1 m Distance 153 km Day 1
Stations D CABIN Arrival 10:38 Departure 10:39 Halt 1 m Distance 153 km Day 1
Stations CABIN Arrival 10:42 Departure 10:43 Halt 1 m Distance 157 km Day 1
Stations KUMHARI Arrival 10:48 Departure 10:49 Halt 1 m Distance 159 km Day 1
Stations SARONA Arrival 10:54 Departure 10:55 Halt 1 m Distance 165 km Day 1
Stations SARASWATINAGAR Arrival 10:59 Departure 11:00 Halt 1 m Distance 169 km Day 1
Stations RAIPUR JN Arrival 11:20 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 171 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time G-R MEMU depart from GONDIA JN Railway Station?

G-R MEMU (68724) departs from GONDIA JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time G-R MEMU take to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

G-R MEMU reach on day 1 to RAIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of G-R MEMU at RAIPUR JN Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by G-R MEMU?

G-R MEMU covers 171 km to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. G-R MEMU passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
MAHARASHTRA EXP 11040 Source GONDIA JN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on All Days
GONDIA BJU EXP 15232 Source GONDIA JN Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on All Days
JANSHATABDI EXP 12070 Source GONDIA JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
VIDARBHA EXPRES 12106 Source GONDIA JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days
GONDIA JSG PASSENGER 58118 Source GONDIA JN Destination JHARSUGUDA JN Runs on All Days
G DGG MEMU 68712 Source GONDIA JN Destination DONGARGARH Runs on All Days
G ITR MEMU 68713 Source GONDIA JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
G ITR MEMU 68715 Source GONDIA JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
DURG-G MEMU 68743 Source GONDIA JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
G-R MEMU 68724 Source GONDIA JN Destination RAIPUR JN Runs on All Days
G-DURG MEMU 68742 Source GONDIA JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
G - BPQ PASSENGER 58802 Source GONDIA JN Destination BALHARSHAH Runs on All Days
G-DURG DEMU SPL 08871 Source GONDIA JN Destination DURG Runs on Wed, Sat
G - BPQ PASSENGER 58804 Source GONDIA JN Destination BALHARSHAH Runs on All Days
G-SMC 58819 Source GONDIA JN Destination JHARSUGUDA JN Runs on All Days
GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU 78801 Source GONDIA JN Destination KATANGI Runs on All Days
GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU 78807 Source GONDIA JN Destination KATANGI Runs on All Days
G- BPQ DEMU 78820 Source GONDIA JN Destination BALHARSHAH Runs on All Days
GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU 78821 Source GONDIA JN Destination KATANGI Runs on All Days
KARMALI LTT SPL 01040 Source GONDIA JN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on All Days
G - RIG JANSHATABDI 02070 Source GONDIA JN Destination RAIGARH Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun
G-CSMT SPL 02106 Source GONDIA JN Destination C SHIVAJI MAH T Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
LJN GARIBRATH 12536 Source RAIPUR JN Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on Tue, Fri
RAIPUR SC EXP 12772 Source RAIPUR JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
EMPTY RAKE TWO 08762 Source RAIPUR JN Destination CABIN Runs on All Days
R-ITR PASSENGER 58205 Source RAIPUR JN Destination ITWARI Runs on All Days
R-DURG MEMU 68701 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
R-DURG MEMU 68703 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
R DGG MEMU 68705 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DONGARGARH Runs on All Days
R DURG MEMU 68707 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
R DGG MEMU 68709 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DONGARGARH Runs on All Days
R-JNRD PASSENGER 58207 Source RAIPUR JN Destination JUNAGARH ROAD Runs on All Days
R-VSKP PASS 58527 Source RAIPUR JN Destination VISAKHAPATNAM Runs on All Days
R DURG MEMU 68717 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
R-BPTP DEMU 78815 Source RAIPUR JN Destination Runs on All Days
R DURG MEMU 68725 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DURG Runs on All Days
R-TIG PASS 58218 Source RAIPUR JN Destination TITLAGARH Runs on All Days
R-GAD PASSENGER 58204 Source RAIPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
R-GAD MEMU 68746 Source RAIPUR JN Destination GEVRA ROAD Runs on All Days
R-KPG CMMTYY FTR SPL 08823 Source RAIPUR JN Destination KOPARGAON Runs on Wed
R DGG MEMU 68721 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DONGARGARH Runs on All Days
R DGG MEMU 68729 Source RAIPUR JN Destination DONGARGARH Runs on All Days
R-BSP PASSENGER 58202 Source RAIPUR JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on All Days
FBD- CPA EXP 05306 Source RAIPUR JN Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on Tue, Fri
HASDEO EXPRESS 18804 Source RAIPUR JN Destination KORBA Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
HASDEO EXP 18802 Source RAIPUR JN Destination KORBA Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
HASDEO EXP 18249 Source RAIPUR JN Destination KORBA Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
R BSP SPL 08281 Source RAIPUR JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Sun
R BSP SPL 08283 Source RAIPUR JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Wed
HASDEO EXPRESS 18251 Source RAIPUR JN Destination KORBA Runs on Mon, Tue, Sun
RAIPUR KORBA EXP SPL 08249 Source RAIPUR JN Destination KORBA Runs on Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat