RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

R DGG MEMU (68709) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • R DGG MEMU
  • Number
  • 68709
Advertisement

68709 R Dgg Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and Dongargarh (DGG). R Dgg Memu covers total journey of 98 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 19:50 it arrives at Dongargarh. 68709 R Dgg Memu has total 18 stopping station like C CABIN (CCAB), BHILAINAGAR (BQR), PARMALKASA (PMS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68709 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the R DGG MEMU
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 98Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

R DGG MEMU - 68709 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARASWATINAGAR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARONA
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMHARI
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C CABIN
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G CABIN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAINAGAR
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASMARA
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURHIPAR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMALKASA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKAL
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSRA
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JATKANHAR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time R DGG MEMU depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

R DGG MEMU (68709) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time R DGG MEMU take to reach DONGARGARH Railway Station?

R DGG MEMU reach on day 1 to DONGARGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of R DGG MEMU at DONGARGARH Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by R DGG MEMU?

R DGG MEMU covers 98 km to reach DONGARGARH Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. R DGG MEMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on