RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

R DGG MEMU (68709) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • R DGG MEMU
  • Number
  • 68709
Advertisement

68709 R Dgg Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and Dongargarh (DGG). R Dgg Memu covers total journey of 99 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 19:50 it arrives at Dongargarh. 68709 R Dgg Memu has total 18 stopping station like C CABIN (CCAB), BHILAINAGAR (BQR), PARMALKASA (PMS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68709 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the R DGG MEMU
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • 1 Min
  • 26th February
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 99Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

R DGG MEMU - 68709 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARASWATINAGAR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARONA
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMHARI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C CABIN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G CABIN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAINAGAR
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASMARA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURHIPAR
  • Arrival 18:37
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMALKASA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKAL
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSRA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JATKANHAR
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time R DGG MEMU depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

R DGG MEMU (68709) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time R DGG MEMU take to reach DONGARGARH Railway Station?

R DGG MEMU reach on day 1 to DONGARGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of R DGG MEMU at DONGARGARH Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by R DGG MEMU?

R DGG MEMU covers 99 km to reach DONGARGARH Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. R DGG MEMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on