RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DGG R MEMU (68730) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DGG R MEMU
  • Number
  • 68730
Advertisement

68730 Dgg R Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Dongargarh (DGG) and Raipur Jn (R). Dgg R Memu covers total journey of 98 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Dongargarh and at 06:30 it arrives at Raipur Jn. 68730 Dgg R Memu has total 19 stopping station like RAJ NANDGAON (RJN), DURG (DURG), DEVBALODA CHRDA (DBEC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68730 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DGG R MEMU
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 98Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DGG R MEMU - 68730 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JATKANHAR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSRA
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKAL
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMALKASA
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURHIPAR
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASMARA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAINAGAR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVBALODA CHRDA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations D CABIN
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CABIN
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMHARI
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARONA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARASWATINAGAR
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DGG R MEMU depart from DONGARGARH Railway Station?

DGG R MEMU (68730) departs from DONGARGARH Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time DGG R MEMU take to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

DGG R MEMU reach on day 1 to RAIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DGG R MEMU at RAIPUR JN Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by DGG R MEMU?

DGG R MEMU covers 98 km to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. DGG R MEMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on