RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

R DGG MEMU (68729) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • R DGG MEMU
  • Number
  • 68729
Advertisement

68729 R Dgg Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and Dongargarh (DGG). R Dgg Memu covers total journey of 99 kilometers. At 21:50 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 23:55 it arrives at Dongargarh. 68729 R Dgg Memu has total 18 stopping station like C CABIN (CCAB), BHILAINAGAR (BQR), PARMALKASA (PMS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68729 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the R DGG MEMU
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 9 Min
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 99Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

R DGG MEMU - 68729 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARASWATINAGAR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARONA
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMHARI
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C CABIN
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G CABIN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAINAGAR
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASMARA
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURHIPAR
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMALKASA
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKAL
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSRA
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JATKANHAR
  • Arrival 23:42
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time R DGG MEMU depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

R DGG MEMU (68729) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 21:50.

How much time R DGG MEMU take to reach DONGARGARH Railway Station?

R DGG MEMU reach on day 1 to DONGARGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of R DGG MEMU at DONGARGARH Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by R DGG MEMU?

R DGG MEMU covers 99 km to reach DONGARGARH Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. R DGG MEMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on