RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

R-TIG PASS (58218) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • R-TIG PASS
  • Number
  • 58218
Advertisement

58218 R-tig Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and Titlagarh (TIG). R-tig Pass covers total journey of 203 kilometers. At 02:00 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 07:25 it arrives at Titlagarh. 58218 R-tig Pass has total 14 stopping station like MAHASAMUND (MSMD), NAWAPARA ROAD (NPD), TUREKALA ROAD (TRKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 58218 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the R-TIG PASS
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 203Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

R-TIG PASS - 58218 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDIR HASAUD
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHOLI
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHASAMUND
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGBAHRA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARIAR ROAD
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWAPARA ROAD
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHNA
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISHANKER RD
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUREKALA ROAD
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTABANJI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURIBAHAL
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAHENBATA
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITLAGARH
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time R-TIG PASS depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

R-TIG PASS (58218) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 02:00.

How much time R-TIG PASS take to reach TITLAGARH Railway Station?

R-TIG PASS reach on day 1 to TITLAGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of R-TIG PASS at TITLAGARH Railway Station is 07:25.

Distance covered by R-TIG PASS?

R-TIG PASS covers 203 km to reach TITLAGARH Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. R-TIG PASS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on