RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

R-BPTP DEMU (78815) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • R-BPTP DEMU
  • Number
  • 78815
Advertisement

78815 R-bptp Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and Bhanupratappur (BPTP). R-bptp Demu covers total journey of 160 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at Bhanupratappur. 78815 R-bptp Demu has total 22 stopping station like BHILAI (BIA), PAUWARA HALT (PUWA), BALOD (BXA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78815 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the R-BPTP DEMU
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • 42 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • 30 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 160Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

R-BPTP DEMU - 78815 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARASWATINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARONA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMHARI
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G CABIN
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAINAGAR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARAUDA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAUWARA HALT
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISAMA
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNDARDEHI
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKOSA
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATABOR
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALOD
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAINSBODH
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSUMKASA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALLI RAJHARA
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALHAITOLA
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUM
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANUPRATAPPUR
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time R-BPTP DEMU depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

R-BPTP DEMU (78815) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time R-BPTP DEMU take to reach BHANUPRATAPPUR Railway Station?

R-BPTP DEMU reach on day 1 to BHANUPRATAPPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of R-BPTP DEMU at BHANUPRATAPPUR Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by R-BPTP DEMU?

R-BPTP DEMU covers 160 km to reach BHANUPRATAPPUR Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. R-BPTP DEMU passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on