RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

R-BPTP DEMU (78815) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • R-BPTP DEMU
  • Number
  • 78815
Advertisement

78815 R-bptp Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and (KETI). R-bptp Demu covers total journey of 166 kilometers. At 09:17 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 13:10 it arrives at . 78815 R-bptp Demu has total 23 stopping station like BHILAI (BIA), PAUWARA HALT (PUWA), BALOD (BXA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78815 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the R-BPTP DEMU
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 166Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 53 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

R-BPTP DEMU - 78815 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARASWATINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARONA
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMHARI
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G CABIN
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 09:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARAUDA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAUWARA HALT
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISAMA
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNDARDEHI
  • Arrival 11:07
  • Departure 11:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKOSA
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATABOR
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALOD
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAINSBODH
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSUMKASA
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALLI RAJHARA
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALHAITOLA
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUM
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHANUPRATAPPUR
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time R-BPTP DEMU depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

R-BPTP DEMU (78815) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 09:17.

How much time R-BPTP DEMU take to reach Railway Station?

R-BPTP DEMU reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of R-BPTP DEMU at Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by R-BPTP DEMU?

R-BPTP DEMU covers 166 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. R-BPTP DEMU passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on