RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DRZ - R DEMU (78816) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DRZ - R DEMU
  • Number
  • 78816
Advertisement

78816 Drz - R Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Dalli Rajhara (DRZ) and Raipur Jn (R). Drz - R Demu covers total journey of 125 kilometers. At 05:50 it departs from Dalli Rajhara and at 09:05 it arrives at Raipur Jn. 78816 Drz - R Demu has total 19 stopping station like LATABOR (LBO), PAUWARA HALT (PUWA), BHILAI PWR HS (BPHB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 78816 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DRZ - R DEMU
  • 17th September
  • 13 Min
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • 4 Min
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 125Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DRZ - R DEMU - 78816 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DALLI RAJHARA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSUMKASA
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAINSBODH
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALOD
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATABOR
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKOSA
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNDARDEHI
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISAMA
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAUWARA HALT
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARAUDA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAINAGAR
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVBALODA CHRDA
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMHARI
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARONA
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARASWATINAGAR
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DRZ - R DEMU depart from DALLI RAJHARA Railway Station?

DRZ - R DEMU (78816) departs from DALLI RAJHARA Railway Station at 05:50.

How much time DRZ - R DEMU take to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

DRZ - R DEMU reach on day 1 to RAIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DRZ - R DEMU at RAIPUR JN Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by DRZ - R DEMU?

DRZ - R DEMU covers 125 km to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. DRZ - R DEMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on