RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

R DGG MEMU (68705) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • R DGG MEMU
  • Number
  • 68705
Advertisement

68705 R Dgg Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and Dongargarh (DGG). R Dgg Memu covers total journey of 98 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 10:40 it arrives at Dongargarh. 68705 R Dgg Memu has total 18 stopping station like C CABIN (CCAB), BHILAINAGAR (BQR), PARMALKASA (PMS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68705 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the R DGG MEMU
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 16 Min
  • 18th May
  • 2 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 1 Min
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 4 Min
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 98Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

R DGG MEMU - 68705 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARASWATINAGAR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARONA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMHARI
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C CABIN
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G CABIN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASMARA
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURHIPAR
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMALKASA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKAL
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSRA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JATKANHAR
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time R DGG MEMU depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

R DGG MEMU (68705) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time R DGG MEMU take to reach DONGARGARH Railway Station?

R DGG MEMU reach on day 1 to DONGARGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of R DGG MEMU at DONGARGARH Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by R DGG MEMU?

R DGG MEMU covers 98 km to reach DONGARGARH Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. R DGG MEMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on