RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

R DGG MEMU (68705) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • R DGG MEMU
  • Number
  • 68705
Advertisement

68705 R Dgg Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and Dongargarh (DGG). R Dgg Memu covers total journey of 99 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 10:40 it arrives at Dongargarh. 68705 R Dgg Memu has total 18 stopping station like C CABIN (CCAB), BHILAINAGAR (BQR), PARMALKASA (PMS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 68705 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the R DGG MEMU
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 99Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

R DGG MEMU - 68705 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARASWATINAGAR
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARONA
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMHARI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations C CABIN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G CABIN
  • Arrival 08:54
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILAINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASMARA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURHIPAR
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMALKASA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKAL
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSRA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JATKANHAR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time R DGG MEMU depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

R DGG MEMU (68705) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time R DGG MEMU take to reach DONGARGARH Railway Station?

R DGG MEMU reach on day 1 to DONGARGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of R DGG MEMU at DONGARGARH Railway Station is 10:40.

Distance covered by R DGG MEMU?

R DGG MEMU covers 99 km to reach DONGARGARH Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. R DGG MEMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on