RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HASDEO EXP (18802) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HASDEO EXP
  • Number
  • 18802
Advertisement

18802 Hasdeo Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Raipur Jn (R) and Korba (KRBA). Hasdeo Exp covers total journey of 201 kilometers. At 18:05 it departs from Raipur Jn and at 22:00 it arrives at Korba. 18802 Hasdeo Exp has total 9 stopping station like BHATAPARA (BYT), BILASPUR JN (BSP), JANJGIR NAILA (NIA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18802 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HASDEO EXP
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 23 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 52 Min
  • 10th July
  • 14 Min
  • 6th July
  • 47 Min
  • 5th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 41 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 201Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

HASDEO EXP - 18802 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HASDEO EXP depart from RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

HASDEO EXP (18802) departs from RAIPUR JN Railway Station at 18:05.

How much time HASDEO EXP take to reach KORBA Railway Station?

HASDEO EXP reach on day 2 to KORBA Railway Station. The arrival time of HASDEO EXP at KORBA Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by HASDEO EXP?

HASDEO EXP covers 201 km to reach KORBA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HASDEO EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on