RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRBA TVC EXPRES (22647) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • Number
  • 22647
Advertisement

22647 Krba Tvc Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Korba (KRBA) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Krba Tvc Expres covers total journey of 2518 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Korba and at 17:20 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 22647 Krba Tvc Expres has total 54 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), CHIRALA (CLX), WADAKANCHERI (WKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22647 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 8 Min
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • 4 Min
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2518Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

KRBA TVC EXPRES - 22647 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:49
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1065 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1596 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1809 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1992 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2041 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2092 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2146 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2178 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2207 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2223 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2248 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2253 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2269 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2278 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2295 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2307 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2357 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2383 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2392 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2404 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2412 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2453 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2518 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRBA TVC EXPRES depart from KORBA Railway Station?

KRBA TVC EXPRES (22647) departs from KORBA Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time KRBA TVC EXPRES take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

KRBA TVC EXPRES reach on day 4 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of KRBA TVC EXPRES at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by KRBA TVC EXPRES?

KRBA TVC EXPRES covers 2518 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KRBA TVC EXPRES passes through 54 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on