RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KRBA TVC EXPRES (22647) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • Number
  • 22647
Advertisement

22647 Krba Tvc Expres is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Korba (KRBA) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Krba Tvc Expres covers total journey of 2510 kilometers. At 19:40 it departs from Korba and at 17:20 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 22647 Krba Tvc Expres has total 54 stopping station like NAGPUR (NGP), CHIRALA (CLX), WADAKANCHERI (WKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22647 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2510Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

KRBA TVC EXPRES - 22647 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 16:24
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1452 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1808 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1988 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2038 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 2143 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2249 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2265 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2396 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2404 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2510 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KRBA TVC EXPRES depart from KORBA Railway Station?

KRBA TVC EXPRES (22647) departs from KORBA Railway Station at 19:40.

How much time KRBA TVC EXPRES take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

KRBA TVC EXPRES reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of KRBA TVC EXPRES at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by KRBA TVC EXPRES?

KRBA TVC EXPRES covers 2510 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KRBA TVC EXPRES passes through 54 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on