RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HASDEO EXPRESS (18801) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HASDEO EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 18801
Advertisement

18801 Hasdeo Express is a -- (--) which is running between Korba (KRBA) and Raipur Jn (R). Hasdeo Express covers total journey of 203 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Korba and at 10:35 it arrives at Raipur Jn. 18801 Hasdeo Express has total 9 stopping station like JANJGIR NAILA (NIA), BILASPUR JN (BSP), BHATAPARA (BYT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18801 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HASDEO EXPRESS
  • 25th August
  • RT
  • 24th August
  • 16 Min
  • 23rd August
  • 6 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 24 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 203Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

HASDEO EXPRESS - 18801 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HASDEO EXPRESS depart from KORBA Railway Station?

HASDEO EXPRESS (18801) departs from KORBA Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time HASDEO EXPRESS take to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station?

HASDEO EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RAIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HASDEO EXPRESS at RAIPUR JN Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by HASDEO EXPRESS?

HASDEO EXPRESS covers 203 km to reach RAIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. HASDEO EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on