RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

WAINGANGA EXP (12252) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • WAINGANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 12252
Advertisement

12252 Wainganga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Korba (KRBA) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Wainganga Exp covers total journey of 1607 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Korba and at 13:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12252 Wainganga Exp has total 26 stopping station like RAIPUR JN (R), WADSA (WSA), KACHEGUDA (KCG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12252 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the WAINGANGA EXP
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1607Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

WAINGANGA EXP - 12252 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONDAD
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADSA
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGBHIR JN
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUL MARORA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDA FORT
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time WAINGANGA EXP depart from KORBA Railway Station?

WAINGANGA EXP (12252) departs from KORBA Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time WAINGANGA EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

WAINGANGA EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of WAINGANGA EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by WAINGANGA EXP?

WAINGANGA EXP covers 1607 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. WAINGANGA EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on