RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

WAINGANGA EXP (12252) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • WAINGANGA EXP
  • Number
  • 12252
Advertisement

12252 Wainganga Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Korba (KRBA) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Wainganga Exp covers total journey of 1607 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Korba and at 13:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12252 Wainganga Exp has total 26 stopping station like RAIPUR JN (R), WADSA (WSA), KACHEGUDA (KCG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12252 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the WAINGANGA EXP
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1607Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

WAINGANGA EXP - 12252 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KORBA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONDAD
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADSA
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 474 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGBHIR JN
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUL MARORA
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDA FORT
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1607 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time WAINGANGA EXP depart from KORBA Railway Station?

WAINGANGA EXP (12252) departs from KORBA Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time WAINGANGA EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

WAINGANGA EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of WAINGANGA EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 13:30.

Distance covered by WAINGANGA EXP?

WAINGANGA EXP covers 1607 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. WAINGANGA EXP passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on