RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GORAKHPUR EXP (12592) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GORAKHPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12592
Advertisement

12592 Gorakhpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gorakhpur Exp covers total journey of 2535 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 15:05 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 12592 Gorakhpur Exp has total 39 stopping station like SECUNDERABAD JN (SC), SEVAGRAM (SEGM), JHANSI JN (JHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12592 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GORAKHPUR EXP
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • 2 Hr 49 Min
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2535Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GORAKHPUR EXP - 12592 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1277 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1504 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1957 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 2070 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2118 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2176 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2194 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2269 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2293 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2382 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2410 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2471 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2501 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2535 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GORAKHPUR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP (12592) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time GORAKHPUR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP reach on day 4 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GORAKHPUR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 15:05.

Distance covered by GORAKHPUR EXP?

GORAKHPUR EXP covers 2535 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GORAKHPUR EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on