RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GORAKHPUR EXP (12592) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GORAKHPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12592
Advertisement

12592 Gorakhpur Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Gorakhpur Exp covers total journey of 2516 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 15:05 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 12592 Gorakhpur Exp has total 39 stopping station like SECUNDERABAD JN (SC), SEVAGRAM (SEGM), JHANSI JN (JHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12592 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GORAKHPUR EXP
  • 25th March
  • 4 Hr 24 Min
  • 18th March
  • 6 Hr 25 Min
  • 25th February
  • 23 Min
  • 18th February
  • 33 Min
  • 11th February
  • 9 Hr 31 Min
  • 4th February
  • 18 Min
  • 21st January
  • 10 Hr 2 Min
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2516Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

GORAKHPUR EXP - 12592 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 672 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1066 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1562 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1943 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 2057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2182 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2391 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2482 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2516 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GORAKHPUR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP (12592) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time GORAKHPUR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GORAKHPUR EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GORAKHPUR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 15:05.

Distance covered by GORAKHPUR EXP?

GORAKHPUR EXP covers 2516 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. GORAKHPUR EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on