RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR LUR EXP (16583) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR LUR EXP
  • Number
  • 16583
Advertisement

16583 Ypr Lur Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Latur (LUR). Ypr Lur Exp covers total journey of 854 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 13:05 it arrives at Latur. 16583 Ypr Lur Exp has total 21 stopping station like GUNTAKAL JN (GTL), CHITTAPUR (CT), ZAHIRABAD (ZB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16583 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR LUR EXP
  • 20th March
  • 16 Min
  • 16th March
  • 23 Min
  • 15th March
  • 51 Min
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 28 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 58 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 854Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sat)

YPR LUR EXP - 16583 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YADGIR
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALWAR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKHAID ROAD
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAHIRABAD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIDAR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHALKI
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDGIR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATUR ROAD
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LATUR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR LUR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR LUR EXP (16583) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time YPR LUR EXP take to reach LATUR Railway Station?

YPR LUR EXP reach on day 2 to LATUR Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR LUR EXP at LATUR Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by YPR LUR EXP?

YPR LUR EXP covers 854 km to reach LATUR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. YPR LUR EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on