RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR PVR EXP (16541) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR PVR EXP
  • Number
  • 16541
Advertisement

16541 Ypr Pvr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Pandharpur (PVR). Ypr Pvr Exp covers total journey of 890 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 11:35 it arrives at Pandharpur. 16541 Ypr Pvr Exp has total 13 stopping station like DAVANGERE (DVG), HUBBALLI JN (UBL), MIRAJ JN (MRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16541 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR PVR EXP
  • 21st March
  • 24 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 24th January
  • 25 Min
  • 17th January
  • RT
  • 10th January
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 890Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

YPR PVR EXP - 16541 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 03:28
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVATHE MAHANKL
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGOLA
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 890 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR PVR EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR PVR EXP (16541) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time YPR PVR EXP take to reach PANDHARPUR Railway Station?

YPR PVR EXP reach on day 2 to PANDHARPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR PVR EXP at PANDHARPUR Railway Station is 11:35.

Distance covered by YPR PVR EXP?

YPR PVR EXP covers 890 km to reach PANDHARPUR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. YPR PVR EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on