RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PVR YPR EXP (16542) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PVR YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 16542
Advertisement

16542 Pvr Ypr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Pandharpur (PVR) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Pvr Ypr Exp covers total journey of 880 kilometers. At 13:35 it departs from Pandharpur and at 06:10 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16542 Pvr Ypr Exp has total 12 stopping station like BELGAUM (BGM), HAVERI (HVR), ARSIKERE JN (ASK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16542 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PVR YPR EXP
  • 24th June
  • 52 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 3rd June
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 27th May
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 13th May
  • 23 Min
  • 6th May
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 880Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

PVR YPR EXP - 16542 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PANDHARPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGOLA
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 396 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 816 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 880 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PVR YPR EXP depart from PANDHARPUR Railway Station?

PVR YPR EXP (16542) departs from PANDHARPUR Railway Station at 13:35.

How much time PVR YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

PVR YPR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PVR YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by PVR YPR EXP?

PVR YPR EXP covers 880 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PVR YPR EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on