RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHIMOGA EXP (16579) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHIMOGA EXP
  • Number
  • 16579
Advertisement

16579 Shimoga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Shivamogga Town (SMET). Shimoga Exp covers total journey of 269 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 14:30 it arrives at Shivamogga Town. 16579 Shimoga Exp has total 9 stopping station like TIPTUR (TTR), KADUR (DRU), TARIKERE JN (TKE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16579 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHIMOGA EXP
  • 26th June
  • 5 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 19 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 1 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 12 Min
  • 16th June
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 269Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHIMOGA EXP - 16579 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHIMOGA EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

SHIMOGA EXP (16579) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time SHIMOGA EXP take to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

SHIMOGA EXP reach on day 2 to SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHIMOGA EXP at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by SHIMOGA EXP?

SHIMOGA EXP covers 269 km to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SHIMOGA EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on