RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHIMOGA EXP (16579) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHIMOGA EXP
  • Number
  • 16579
Advertisement

16579 Shimoga Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Shivamogga Town (SMET). Shimoga Exp covers total journey of 269 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 14:45 it arrives at Shivamogga Town. 16579 Shimoga Exp has total 9 stopping station like TIPTUR (TTR), KADUR (DRU), TARIKERE JN (TKE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16579 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHIMOGA EXP
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • 5 Min
  • 17th August
  • 2 Min
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 269Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Sat, Sun)

SHIMOGA EXP - 16579 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARIKERE JN
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAVATI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVAMOGGA TOWN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHIMOGA EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

SHIMOGA EXP (16579) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time SHIMOGA EXP take to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station?

SHIMOGA EXP reach on day 2 to SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHIMOGA EXP at SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station is 14:45.

Distance covered by SHIMOGA EXP?

SHIMOGA EXP covers 269 km to reach SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SHIMOGA EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on