RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSHATABDI EXP (12090) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12090
Advertisement

12090 Janshatabdi Exp is a Janshatabdi (JSH) which is running between Kathgodam (KGM) and Dehradun (DDN). Janshatabdi Exp covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Kathgodam and at 12:30 it arrives at Dehradun. 12090 Janshatabdi Exp has total 9 stopping station like LAL KUAN (LKU), RAMPUR (RMU), NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12090 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSHATABDI EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 2 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 6 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • JANSHATABDI (JSH)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

JANSHATABDI EXP - 12090 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KATHGODAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDWANI
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDRAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRADUN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSHATABDI EXP depart from KATHGODAM Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP (12090) departs from KATHGODAM Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time JANSHATABDI EXP take to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station?

JANSHATABDI EXP reach on day 1 to DEHRADUN Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSHATABDI EXP at DEHRADUN Railway Station is 12:30.

Distance covered by JANSHATABDI EXP?

JANSHATABDI EXP covers 335 km to reach DEHRADUN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. JANSHATABDI EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on