RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC-BWT EXP (16522) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC-BWT EXP
  • Number
  • 16522
Advertisement

16522 Sbc-bwt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Bangarapet (BWT). Sbc-bwt Exp covers total journey of 70 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 21:10 it arrives at Bangarapet. 16522 Sbc-bwt Exp has total 8 stopping station like BENGALURU EAST (BNCE), WHITEFIELD (WFD), TYAKAL (TCL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16522 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC-BWT EXP
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • 25 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 25 Min
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 70Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBC-BWT EXP - 16522 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 19:51
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WHITEFIELD
  • Arrival 20:11
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TYAKAL
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC-BWT EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC-BWT EXP (16522) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time SBC-BWT EXP take to reach BANGARAPET Railway Station?

SBC-BWT EXP reach on day 1 to BANGARAPET Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC-BWT EXP at BANGARAPET Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by SBC-BWT EXP?

SBC-BWT EXP covers 70 km to reach BANGARAPET Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SBC-BWT EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on