RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SBC BGM EXP (20653) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SBC BGM EXP
  • Number
  • 20653
Advertisement

20653 Sbc Bgm Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) and Belgaum (BGM). Sbc Bgm Exp covers total journey of 612 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Ksr Bengaluru and at 07:00 it arrives at Belgaum. 20653 Sbc Bgm Exp has total 8 stopping station like TUMAKURU (TK), DAVANGERE (DVG), DHARWAR (DWR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 20653 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SBC BGM EXP
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 612Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SBC BGM EXP - 20653 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 612 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SBC BGM EXP depart from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

SBC BGM EXP (20653) departs from KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time SBC BGM EXP take to reach BELGAUM Railway Station?

SBC BGM EXP reach on day 2 to BELGAUM Railway Station. The arrival time of SBC BGM EXP at BELGAUM Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by SBC BGM EXP?

SBC BGM EXP covers 612 km to reach BELGAUM Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. SBC BGM EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on