RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCVL KJM EXP (06558) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCVL KJM EXP
  • Number
  • 06558
Advertisement

06558 Kcvl Kjm Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM). Kcvl Kjm Exp covers total journey of 837 kilometers. At 12:50 it departs from Kochuveli and at 04:00 it arrives at Krishnarajapurm. 06558 Kcvl Kjm Exp has total 16 stopping station like TIRUVALLA (TRVL), ALUVA (AWY), TIRUPPUR (TUP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06558 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCVL KJM EXP
  • 7th September
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 837Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

KCVL KJM EXP - 06558 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 23 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCVL KJM EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL KJM EXP (06558) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 12:50.

How much time KCVL KJM EXP take to reach KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station?

KCVL KJM EXP reach on day 3 to KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station. The arrival time of KCVL KJM EXP at KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by KCVL KJM EXP?

KCVL KJM EXP covers 837 km to reach KRISHNARAJAPURM Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KCVL KJM EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on