RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VISHWAMANAV EXP (17325) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VISHWAMANAV EXP
  • Number
  • 17325
Advertisement

17325 Vishwamanav Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Belgaum (BGM) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Vishwamanav Exp covers total journey of 749 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Belgaum and at 20:40 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 17325 Vishwamanav Exp has total 36 stopping station like MUGAD (MGD), CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU), KENGERI (KGI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17325 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VISHWAMANAV EXP
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 1 Hr 23 Min
  • 19th March
  • 28 Min
  • 17th March
  • 2 Min
  • 16th March
  • 42 Min
  • 15th March
  • 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 749Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VISHWAMANAV EXP - 17325 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESUR
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANAPUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNJI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVARAYI
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAVARGATTI
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMBRGANVI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUGAD
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YALVIGI
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BYADGI
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIKJAJUR JN
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJJAMPUR
  • Arrival 12:34
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 655 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHRIRANGAPATNA
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VISHWAMANAV EXP depart from BELGAUM Railway Station?

VISHWAMANAV EXP (17325) departs from BELGAUM Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time VISHWAMANAV EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

VISHWAMANAV EXP reach on day 1 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VISHWAMANAV EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by VISHWAMANAV EXP?

VISHWAMANAV EXP covers 749 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. VISHWAMANAV EXP passes through 36 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on