RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL (06504) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 06504
Advertisement

06504 Mys-sbc Express Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Ksr Bengaluru (SBC). Mys-sbc Express Special covers total journey of 138 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 09:35 it arrives at Ksr Bengaluru. 06504 Mys-sbc Express Special has total 9 stopping station like MANDYA (MYA), CHANNAPATNA (CPT), BIDADI (BID) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06504 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 1 Min
  • 15th April
  • 2 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 2 Min
  • 11th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 138Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL - 06504 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAVAPURA
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADDUR
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANNAPATNA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDADI
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL (06504) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL take to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station?

MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL reach on day 1 to KSR BENGALURU Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL at KSR BENGALURU Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL?

MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL covers 138 km to reach KSR BENGALURU Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MYS-SBC EXPRESS SPECIAL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on